Fixtures July 28

0
Have your say

Taking in a game this weekend? Take your pick from our fixture list

FIXTURES: (Saturday unless stated)

Football: (pre-season friendlies)

Crawley Town v Millwall

Three Bridges v Lewes

East Grinstead v Burgess Hill Town

Great Wakering Rovers v Horsham

Hassocks v Southwick

Horsham YMCA v Crawley Down

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Chichester Priory Park v Roffey; Eastbourne v Brighton & Hove; Hastings & St Leonards Priory v East Grinstead; Preston Nomads v Horsham; Worthing v Bexhill.

1st XI Division 2: Glynde & Beddingham v Sidley; Goring by Sea v St James’s Montefiore; Haywards Heath v Three Bridges; Ifield v Findon; Pulborough v Cuckfield.

1st XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Crawley; Burgess Hill v Lindfield; Keymer & Hassocks v Crowhurst Park; Seaford v Lewes Priory; Henfield v Hellingly.

1st XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Stirlands; Bognor Regis v Slinfold; Arundel v Steyning; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Pagham; Wisborough Green v Middleton.

2nd XI Division 1: Brighton & Hove v Eastbourne; Cuckfield v Chichester Priory Park; East Grinstead v Hastings & St Leonards Priory; Horsham v Preston Nomads; Three Bridges v Worthing.

2nd XI Division 2: Bexhill v Haywards Heath; Findon v Ifield; Roffey v Pulborough; Sidley v Glynde & Beddingham; St James’s Montefiore v Goring by Sea.

2nd XI Division 3 East: Crawley v Ansty; Crowhurst Park v Keymer & Hassocks; Hellingly v Henfield; Lewes Priory v Seaford; Lindfield v Burgess Hill.

2nd XI Division 3 West: Middleton v Wisborough Green; Pagham v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Slinfold v Bognor Regis; Steyning v Arundel; Stirlands v Billingshurst.

Sunday July 29: Gray-Nicholls T20 Cup: Bexhill Twenty20 v Horsham Twenty20.

Sussex Invitation League. Division 1: Clymping 1st XI v Selsey 1st XI; Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI; East Preston 1st XI v Broadwater 1st XI; Portslade 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI.

Division 2: Horsham Trinity 1st XI v Eastergate 1st XI; West Blatchington 1st XI v Ram 1st XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v Storrington 1st XI; Chippingdale 1st XI v St Andrews 1st XI.

Division 3: Barns Green 1st XI v Worthing 3rd XI; Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Scaynes Hill 1st XI; Dome Mission 1st XI v Broadbridge Heath 1st XI; Three Bridges 3rd XI v Crawley Eagles 2nd XI.

Division 4: Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Horsham 3rd XI; Ifield 3rd XI v Southwick 2nd XI; Southwater 2nd XI v Aldwick 1st XI.

Division 5: Findon 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 2nd XI; Lancing Manor 1st XI v Portslade 2nd XI; Ram 2nd XI v Rustington 1st XI; St Matthias 1st XI v Himani 1st XI.

Division 6: Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI v Chippingdale 2nd XI; Eastergate 2nd XI v West Wittering 1st XI; Storrington 2nd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI; Three Bridges 4th XI v Warnham 1st XI.

Division 7: Broadwater 2nd XI v East Preston 2nd XI; Scaynes Hill 2nd XI v PC UK 1st XI; St Andrews 2nd XI v Brighton Electricity 1st XI; Worthing 4th XI v Goring by Sea 3rd XI.

Division 8: Aldwick 2nd XI v Barns Green 2nd XI; Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI v Worthing 5th XI; Crawley Eagles 3rd XI v West Blatchington 2nd XI; Horsham Trinity 3rd XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI.

Division 9: Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI v Three Bridges 5th XI; Hangleton Taverners 1st XI v St Andrews 3rd XI; Portslade 3rd XI v Pulborough 3rd XI; Selsey 2nd XI v Clymping 2nd XI.

Division 10: Henfield 3rd XI v Ifield 4th XI; Horsham 4th XI v Arundel 3rd XI; Scaynes Hill 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 4th XI; West Wittering 2nd XI v Chichester Priory Park 4th XI.

Division 11: Billingshurst 4th XI v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI; Chippingdale 3rd XI v Lancing Manor 2nd XI.

Lords International Sunday Cup, Sunday July 29: Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Horsham Trinity 1st XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI.

EAST SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

(All divisions 1.30pm start)

Div 1: Barcombe v Iden; Ditchling v Ringmer; Plumpton & East Chiltington v Heathfield Park; Rottingdean v Buxted Park; Willingdon v St Peters, Brighton.

Div 2: Bells Yew Green v Fletching; Chiddingly v Laughton; Hailsham v Crowborough; Hailsham v Crowborough; Newick v Battle; Robertsbridge v Rye.

Div 3: Dicker v Uckfield Anderida; Herstmonceux v Newhaven; Lewes St Michaels v Pevensey; Polegate & Stone Cross v Ditchling; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Mayfield.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v Little Common Ramblers; Heathfield Park II v Rottingdean II; Isfield v East Dean & Friston; Ringmer II v Firle; Wadhurst v Forest Row.

Div 5: Buxted Park II v Pett; DPB (Eastbourne) v Newick II; Fletching II v Hastings Priory III; Maresfield v Lewes St Michaels II; Rotherfield v Willingdon II.

Div 6: Bexhill III v Hailsham II; Linden Park III v Stanmer; Selmeston & Alciston v Chiddingly II; St Peters II v Robertsbridge II; Waldron v Blackboys.

Div 7: Alfriston v St Peters, Brighton III; Glynde & Beddingham III v Plumpton & East Chiltington II; Iden II v Nutley; Newhaven II v Bells Yew Green II; Udimore v Denton.

Div 8: Battle II v Wadhurst II; Crowborough II v Seaford III; Hellingly III v Herstmonceux II; Stanmer II v Barcombe II.

Div 9: Burwash Weald v Polegate & Stone Cross II; Buxted Park III v Bexhill IV; Forest Row II v Tunbridge Wells Borderers II; Little Common Ramblers II v Bells Yew Green III; Rottingdean III v Rotherfield II.

Div 10: Hastings Priory IV v Maresfield II; Laughton II v Glynde & Beddingham IV; Mayfield II v Lewes Priory III; Pevensey II v Linden Park IV; Uckfield Anderida II v Ringmer III.

Div 11: Firle II v Newhaven III; Newick III v Robertsbridge III; Pett II v Heathfield Park III; Seaford IV v Crowhurst Park III; Willingdon III v Sidley III.

Div 12: Hailsham III v Hellingly IV; Lewes St Michaels III v DPB II; St Peters, Brighton IV v Mayfield III; Bexhill V v Wadhurst III.

Div 13: Bells Yew Green IV v Buxted Park IV; Crowhurst Park IV v Little Common Ramblers III; Rye IV v Sidley IV; Tunbridge Wells Borderers III v Newick IV.

Moid Sussex League

Division 1: Balcombe v Ashdown Forest; Poynings v Preston Nomads III; Horsted Keynes v Crawley Down; Streat & Westmeston v St Francis; Dormansland v Colemans Hatch.

Division 2: Copthorne v Hurstpierpoint; Edenbridge v Ardingly; Chailey v Palmers; East Grinstead III v Smallfield; Cuckfield III v Staplefield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v Turners Hill; Bolney v Cowfold; Lindfield III v East Grinstead IV; Roffey III v Haywards Heath III; Preston Nomads IV v Edenbridge II.

Division 4: Cowden v Streat & Westmeston II; St James’s Montefiore III v Lingfield III; Lindfield IV v Burgess Hill III; Keymer & Hassocks III v Dormansland II; Crawley Down II v Cuckfield IV.

Division 5: Ardingly II v Balcombe III; Hurstpierpoint II v Smallfield II; Ditchling III v Horsted Keynes II; Lingfield IV v Forest Row III; Palmers II v Crawley III.