Fixtures: July 21

0
Have your say

Taking in a match this weekend? Take your pick from our fixtures list

Football

Pre-season friendlies

Saturday July 21: Crawley Town v Peterborough United; Lewes v Dover; Steyning Town v Horsham (1pm); Whitehawk v Horsham; Moneyfields v Three Bridges; Hassocks v Burgess Hill Town; Roffey v Horsham YMCA;

Tuesday July 24: Burgess Hill Town v Lewes; Horsham v Eastbourne Borough.

Wednesday July 25: Three Bridges v Crawley Town

Cricket

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Bexhill v Hastings & St Leonards Priory; Brighton & Hove v Chichester Priory Park; East Grinstead v Eastbourne; Horsham v Worthing; Roffey v Preston Nomads.

Sunday July 22: Roffey v Sussex Development XI.

1st XI Division 2: Cuckfield v Ifield; Findon v Haywards Heath; Sidley v Pulborough; St James’s Montefiore v Glynde & Beddingham; Three Bridges v Goring by Sea.

1st XI Division 3 East: Crawley v Henfield; Crowhurst v Seaford; Hellingly v Keymer & Hassocks; Lewes Priory v Burgess Hill; Lindfield v Ansty.

1st XI Division 3 West: Middleton v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Pagham v Arundel; Slinfold v Billingshurst; Steyning v Bognor Regis; Stirlands v Wisborough Green.

2nd XI Division 1: Chichester Priory Park v Brighton & Hove; Eastbourne v East Grinstead; Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Three Bridges; Preston Nomads v Cuckfield; Worthing v Horsham.

2nd XI Division 2: Glynde & Beddingham v St James’s Montefiore; Goring by Sea v Bexhill; Haywards Heath v Findon; Ifield v Roffey; Pulborough v Sidley.

2nd XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Lindfield; Burgess Hill v Lewes Priory; Keymer & Hassocks v Hellingly; Seaford v Crowhurst Park; Henfield v Crawley.

2nd XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Slinfold; Bognor Regis v Steyning; Arundel v Pagham; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Middleton; Wisborough Green v Stirlands.

Sunday July 22: Gray-Nicholls T20 Cup: Preston Nomads Twenty20 v Bexhill Twenty20; Horsham Twenty20 v Three Bridges Twenty20.

Gray Nichols T20 Cup 2nd XIs Cup: Eastbourne Twenty20 v Three Bridges Twenty20; Billingshurst Twenty20 v Worthing Twenty20; Chichester Priory Park Twenty20 v Roffey Twenty20.

West Sussex Invitation League. Division 1: Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI; Selsey 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Southwater 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI; Southwick 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 1st XI.

Division 2: Eastergate 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI; St Andrews 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI; Storrington 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI; Serendib 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI.

Division 3: Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Brighton & Hove 3rd XI; Broadbridge Heath 1st XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI; Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Barns Green 1st XI; Worthing 3rd XI v Dome Mission 1st XI.

Division 4: Aldwick 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI; Horsham 3rd XI v Southwater 2nd XI; Partridge Green 1st XI v Crawley Nayee 1st XI.

Division 5: Himani 1st XI v Steyning 3rd XI; Horsham Trinity 2nd XI v St Matthias 1st XI; Portslade 2nd XI v Findon 3rd XI; Rustington 1st XI v Lancing Manor 1st XI.

Division 6: Warnham 1st XI v Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI; West Wittering 1st XI v Storrington 2nd XI; Chippingdale 2nd XI v Eastergate 2nd XI.

Division 7: Brighton Electricity 1st XI v Worthing 4th XI; East Preston 2nd XI v St Andrews 2nd XI; Goring by Sea 3rd XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI; PC UK 1st XI v Serendib 2nd XI.

Division 8: Barns Green 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI; Brighton & Hove 4th XI v Billingshurst 3rd XI; West Blatchington 2nd XI v Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI; Worthing 5th XI v Aldwick 2nd XI.

Division 9: Clymping 2nd XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI; Pulborough 3rd XI v Selsey 2nd XI; St Andrews 3rd XI v Rustington 2nd XI; Three Bridges 5th XI v Portslade 3rd XI.

Division 10: Arundel 3rd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI; Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v Horsham 4th XI; Horsham Trinity 4th XI v West Wittering 2nd XI; Ifield 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 3rd XI.

Division 11: Billingshurst 4th XI v Lancing Manor 2nd XI; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI v Goring by Sea 4th XI; Portslade 4th XI v Ram 3rd XI.

Lords International Sunday Cup, Sunday July 22: Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Three Bridges 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI.

East Sussex League

Division 1: Heathfield Park v Barcome; Iden v Ditchling; Ringmer v Willingdon; St Peters v Rottingdean; Buxted Park v Plumpton & East Chiltington;

Division 2: Battle v Hailsham; Crowborough v Bells Yew Green; Fletching v Chiddingly; Laughton v Robertsbridge; Rye v Newick

Division 3: Ditching II v Lewes St michaels; Mayfueld v Polegate & Stone cross; Pevensey v Hertmonceux; Uckfield Anderida v Tunbridge Wells Borderers; Newhaven v Dicker

Division 4: East Dean & Friston v Ringmer II; Firle v WWadhurst; Forest Row v Eastbourne III; Little Common Rambers v Heathfield Park II; Rottingdean IIv Isfield

Division 5: Hastings & St Leonards III v Buxted park II; Lewes St Michaels II v Fletching II; Newick II v Rotherfield; Pett v DPB; Willingdon II v Maresfield

Division 6: Blackboys v Selmeston and Alciston; Chiddingly II v Bexhill III; Hailsham II v Linden Park III; Robertsbridge II c Waldron; Stanmer v St Peters II

Division 7: Bells Yew Green II v Iden II; Denton v Newhaven II; Nutley v Glynde III; Plumpton & East Chiltington II v Alfriston; St Peters III v Udimore

Division 8: Chiddingly v Stanmer; Herstmonceux II v Battle II; Seaford III v Rye II; Wadhurst II v Crowborough II

Division 9: Bells Yew Green III v Burwash Weald; Bexhill IV v Little Common Ramblers II; Polegate & Stone Cross II v Forest Row II; Rotherfield II v Buxted park III; Tunbridge Wells Borderers II v Rottingdean III

Division 10: Glynde & Beddingham IV v Pevensey II; Lewes Priory III v Hastings & St Leonards IV; Linden Park IV v Mayfield II; Maresfield II v Uckfield Anderida II; Ringmer III v Laughton II

Division 11: Crowhurst park III v Pett II; Heathfield Park III v Firle II; Newhaven III v Newick III; Robertsbridge III v Willingdon III; Sidley III v Seaford IV

Division 12: DPB II v Hailsham III; Mayfield III v Lewes St Michaels III; Rye III v Bexhill V; Wadhurst III v St Peters IV

Division 13: Buxted Park IV v Hailsham IV; Little Common Ramblers III v Bells Yew Green IV; Newick IV v Crowhurst park IV; Sidley IV v Tunbridge Wells Borderers III

Mid Sussex League

Division 1: Balcombe v Poynings; Colemans Hatch v Ashdown Forest; Dormansland v Streat & Westmeston; Preston Nomads III v Crawley Down; St Francis v Horsted Keynes.

Division 2: Ardingly v Copthorne; Staplefield v Chailey; Cuckfield III v Hurstpierpoint; Edenbridge v East Grinstead III; Palmers v Smallfield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v Lindfield III; Bolney v Edenbridge II; East Grinstead IV v Preston Nomads IV; Roffey III v Cowfold; Haywards Heath III v Turners Hill.

Division 4: St James’s Montefiore III v Cowden; Streat & Westmeston II v Lindfield IV; Lingfield III v Dormansland II; Burgess Hill III v Cuckfield IV; Crawley Down II v Keymer & Hassocks III.

Division 5: Horsted Keynes II v Ardingly II; Smallfield II v Balcombe III; Ditchling III v Hurstpierpoint II; Ansty III v Palmers II; Crawley III v Forest Row III.