The week ahead: Horsham sport fixtures update

JPCT 171112  Football: Broadbridge Heath v Southwick. Photo by Derek Martin
JPCT 171112 Football: Broadbridge Heath v Southwick. Photo by Derek Martin

Taking in a game this week? Check out our weekly fixture update.

If your fixture does not appear here let us know by e-mailing your match, and any future fixtures to ct.sport@sussexnewspapers.co.uk

Football

Ryman League

Division 1 South

Saturday November 24

Chipstead v Worthing

Corinthian-Casuals v Crawley Down Gatwick

Eastbourne Town v Walton Casuals

Herne Bay v Faversham Town

Hythe Town v Ramsgate

Leatherhead v Folkestone Invicta

Sittingbourne v Merstham

Three Bridges v Dulwich Hamlet

Tooting & Mitcham v Whitstable Town

Walton & Hersham v Horsham

SUSSEX COUNTY LEAGUE

Division 1

Saturday November 24

Crowborough Athletic v Redhill

Dorking Wanderers v Shoreham

East Grinstead Town v Selsey

Hassocks v Arundel

Horsham YMCA v Hailsham Town

Pagham v Peacehaven & Telscombe

Ringmer v Lingfield

Rye Utd v Chichester City

Sidley Utd v East Preston

St Francis Rangers v Lancing

Worthing Utd v AFC Uckfield

Tuesday November 27

Redhill v St Francis Rangers

Ringmer v Dorking Wanderers

Division 2

Saturday November 24

Little Common v Littlehampton Town

Loxwood v Westfield

Newhaven v Oakwood

Rustington v Midhurst & Easebourne

Saltdean Utd v Mile Oak

Southwick v Seaford Town

Storrington v Eastbourne Utd AFC

Wick v Steyning Town

Division 3

Saturday November 24

Billingshurst v Hurstpierpoint

Ferring v Clymping

Roffey v Ifield

Sidlesham v TD Shipley

Uckfield Town v Haywards Heath Town

Reserve Section West

Friday November 23

Arundel v Broadbridge Heath

Saturday November 24

Steyning Town v Storrington

CUP FIXTURES

SCFA RUR Charity Cup (Round 3)

Saturday November 24

Broadbridge Heath v Bexhill Utd

Vernon Wentworth Cup

Saturday November 24

Round 1

Newtown Villa v Peacehaven & Telscombe Res

Wittering Utd v Worthing Leisure

Round 2

Sompting v Barnham

Round 3

GSK Sports v Southwick Reserves

Rottingdean Village v St Francis Rangers Res

Chichester Charity Cup

Saturday November 24

Athletico Arundel v Ockley

Division 3 Cup

Saturday November 24

Alfold Reserves v Ashington Rovers

Ewhurst v Horsham Crusaders

Harting v The Vardar Vip FC

Stedham Utd v Forest FC

Yapton Reserves v Cowfold III

Malcolm Simmonds Memorial Cup

Saturday November 24

Bosham v Southwater

Henfield v Yapton

Tony Kopp Cup

Saturday November 24

Henfield Reserves v Billingshurst Athletic

Invitation Cup

Sunday November 25

Ajax Kings Arms v Southwater

CHS United v Kaiser Jugs

The Sabbath v Arun View

Worthing Minors v Rudgwick

Isthmian League Cup (Round 3)

Tuesday November 27

Horsham v Worthing

SCFA Senior Cup (Round 2)

Tuesday November 27

Hastings Utd v Pagham

Horsham YMCA v Loxwood

Lewes v Eastbourne Utd AFC

Newhaven v Littlehampton Town

Selsey v Bognor Regis Town

Steyning Town v East Preston

Storrington v Hassocks

Three Bridges v Arundel

Wednesday November 28

Peacehaven & Telscombe v AFC Uckfield

WEST SUSSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Saturday November 24

Premier Division

Barnham Reserves v Lavant

Hunston CC v Holbrook

Lancing Utd v Faygate Utd

Upper Beeding v West Chiltington

Division 1

Clymping Reserves v East Dean

Petworth v Pulborough

Selsey A v Barns Green

Division 2 North

Faygate Utd Reserves v Holbrook Reserves

Newdigate v Horsham Trinity

Partridge Green v Rudgwick

Division 2 South

Boxgrove v Lodsworth

Fernhurst Sports v Fittleworth

Graffham v Newtown Villa Reserves

Predators v Hunston CC Reserves

Rogate 08 FC v Tangmere

Division 3 North

Slinfold v Southwater Reserves

TD Shipley Reserves v Wisborough Green

Division 3 South

Lavant Reserves v Rustington Park Seniors

Nyetimber Pirates v Wittering Utd Reserves

Division 4 North

Holbrook III v Capel Reserves

Horsham Olympic v Henfield III

Horsham Trinity Reserves v Rowfant Village

Pulborough Reserves v Horsham Bap & Am

Rudgwick Reserves v Border Wanderers

Division 4 South

Bracklesham v The Sportsman

Felpham Colts v Hammer Utd

Lake Road Rangers v Predators Reserves

Regis Veterans v Ambassadors

Whyke Utd Reserves v Lancing Utd Reserves

Division 5 North

Barns Green Reserves v Horsham Olympic Res

Holbrook IV v Ewhurst Reserves

Horsham Crusaders Res v Faygate Utd III

Horsham Sparrows Mens FC v Newdigate Res

Ockley Reserves v Horsham Trinity III

Division 5 Central

Amberley v Watersfield Reserves

Fittleworth Reserves v Partridge Green Reserves

Plaistow v Slinfold Reserves

Southwater III v Petworth Reserves

Wisborough Green Res v West Chiltington Res

Division 5 South

Chapel v Wheatsheaf Bognor Regis

Hammer Utd Reserves v The Crown FC

Lodsworth Reserves v Stedham Utd Reserves

Milland v Felpham Colts Reserves

Tangmere Reserves v Harting Reserves

Worthing and Horsham sunday league

Sunday November 25

Division 1

Battle FC v Angmering Sunday

BC Rovers v Goring Rangers

Fresh FC v Ajax LA

Worthing Park Vale v Henfield

Division 2

Angmering Sunday Reserves v PRC Eindhoven

FC Boca Seniors v Broadwater Celtic

Hillbarn Athletic Reserves v Lancing Town

LC United v EBR Athletic

Division 3

Marquis Rangers Reserves v FC Gyro

Norfolk Utd v Goring FC

Northmore v The Vine

PHS United v Wisborough Green

Division 4

Amberley Knights v Tarring Wanderers

Horsham 1881 v Boston Rangers

Shelley Arms v Worthing Park Vale Reserves

Upper Beeding v Forest Recommission

Division 5

Dolphin v Goring FC Reserves

PSV Elgin v Rudgwick

Smugglers v AFC Warwick

Southwater Reserves v BC Rovers Reserves

The Village v Durrington

Worthing Minors Reserves v Worthing Rebel Res

Rugby

London 3 South East

Saturday November 24

Ashford v Vigo

Maidstone v Sheppey

Park House v Gillingham Anchorians

Pulborough v Folkestone

Tunbridge Wells v Bromley

Uckfield v Horsham

Sussex 1

Saturday November 24

Burgess Hill v Lewes II

Chichester III v Newick

Haywards Heath II v Rye

Hove III v Holbrook

Midhurst v Brighton II

Seaford v Eastbourne

Sussex 2 West

Saturday November 24

Chichester IV v Norfolk Arms

Bognor II v Shoreham II

Worthing Senior v St Francis

Pulborough II v Sussex Police

Sussex 3 West

Saturday November 24

St Francis II v Worthing Senior

Holbrook II v Pulborough III

Hockey

England Hockey League, Conference East

Saturday November 24

Harleston Magpies v Oxford Hawks

Old Loughtonians v Wimbledon

Chelmsford v St Albans

Ipswich v Horsham

Sevenoaks v Bromley & Beckenham

South Hockey League

Kent/Sussex - regional

Saturday November 24

Holcombe 2 v Brighton & Hove 2

Horsham 1 v Old Williamsonians 1

Kings & Alleyns 1 v BBHC 1

Old Bordenians 1 v Herne Bay 1

Tunbridge Wells 1 v Folkestone 1

Worthing 1 v Marden Russets 1