The weekend ahead: Your comprehensive fixture guide

cleared from horsham graphics
cleared from horsham graphics

TAKING in a match this weekend? Find out what’s on where across Sussex.

FOOTBALL FIXTURES Npower League 2

Saturday April 28

Crawley Town v Hereford United

Blue Square South

Saturday April 28

Eastbourne Borough v Salisbury

RYMAN LEAGUE Premier Division

Saturday April 28

Cray Wanderers v Horsham

Hastings Utd v Metropolitan Police

Lewes v Harrow Borough

Ryman Division 1 South

April 28

Burgess Hill Town v Dulwich Hamlet

Godalming Town v Eastbourne Town

Maidstone United v Bognor Regis Town

Whitehawk v Chipstead

Worthing v Crawley Down

SUSSEX COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE Division 1 Saturday April 28

AFC Uckfield v Lancing

Chichester City v Hassocks

Horsham YMCA v Crowbrough Athletic

Lingfield v Ringmer

Pagham v Sidley Utd

Redhill v Worthing Utd

Selsey v Peacehaven & Telscombe

Three Bridges v Rye Utd

Division 2 Saturday April 28

Dorking Wanderers v Hailsham Town

Division 3

Saturday April 28

Barnham v Pease Pottage Village

Ferring v Rottingdean Village

Forest v Broadbridge Heath

TD Shipley v Newhaven

Uckfield Town v Saltdean Utd

CUP FIXTURES

WSFL Division 3 Charity Cup

Semi Final

Monday April 30

Ockley v Horsham Trinity (7.30pm at Arundel FC)

WEST SUSSEX FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Saturday April 28

Premier Division

Cowfold v Lancing Utd

Sidlesham v Billingshurst

Upper Beeding v University of Chichester

Wednesday May 2

Cowfold v Billingshurst

Division 1

Barnham 2nd v Southwater

Petworth v Hunston CC 2nd

Yapton v Faygate Utd

Division 2 North

Alfold v Pulborough

Henfield v Wisborough Green

Division 2 South

Boxgrove v Wittering Utd

Division 3 North

Ockley v Horsham Trinity

Division 3 South

Athletico Arundel v Lancing Utd 2nd

Tangmere v Harting

Division 4 North

Forest Reserves v Horsham Trinity 2nd

Ockley 2nd v Alfold 2nd

Wednesday May 2

Horsham Crusaders v Forest Reserves

Division 5 Central

Cowfold 4th v West Chiltington 2nd

Mid Sussex League

Saturday April 28

Premier Division: Crawley Down III v Dormansland Rockets;

Willingdon Athletic v Lindfield.

Division 2: Newick v Ditchling.

Division 3: Wingspan v Willingdon Athletic II.

Division 6: Ardingly II v East Grinstead Mavericks.

Division 7: Pilgrims v Ashurst Wood II.

Divisions 2-4 Supplementary: East Grinstead Utd II v Wisdom Sports II.

Sunday April 29

Fred Pretty Veterans Cup final: Ringmer Vets v Faygate Utd Vets (11am at The Caburn Field, Ringmer).

WORTHING & HORSHAM DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division 4

Sunday April 29

PRC Eindhoven v Athletic Worthing

CRICKET FIXTURES

WEST SUSSEX INVITATION LEAGUE Saturday April 28

Division 1

Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI

Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Broadwater 1st XI

Selsey 1st XI v Southwater 1st XI

Southwick 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI

Division 2

Eastergate 1st XI v St Andrews 1st XI

Serendib 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI

Storrington 1st XI v Ram 1st XI

West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI

Division 3

Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI

Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Dome Mission 1st XI

Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 2nd XI

Worthing 3rd XI v Broadbridge Heath 1st XI

Division 4

Aldwick 1st XI v Bury & West Burton 1st XI

Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI

Horsham 3rd XI v Southwick 2nd XI

Partridge Green 1st XI v Ifield 3rd XI

Division 5

Lancing Manor 1st XI v Findon 3rd XI

Portslade 2nd XI v Himani 1st XI

Ram 2nd XI v St Matthias 1st XI

Rustington 1st XI v Steyning 3rd XI

Division 6

Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI v Eastergate 2nd XI

Three Bridges 4th XI v Storrington 2nd XI

Warnham 1st XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI

Chippingdale 2nd XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI

Division 7

Brighton & Hove Electricity 1st XI v PC UK 1st XI

Broadwater 2nd XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI

East Preston 2nd XI v Serendib 2nd XI

St Andrews 2nd XI v Worthing 4th XI

Division 8

Broadbridge Heath 2nd v Aldwick 2nd XI

Crawley Eagles 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI

West Blatchington 2nd XI v Billingshurst 3rd XI

Worthing 5th XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI

Division 9

Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI

Portslade 3rd XI v Selsey 2nd XI

Pulborough 3rd XI v St Andrews 3rd XI

Three Bridges 5th XI v Rustington 2nd XI

Division 10

Henfield 3rd XI v Horsham 4th XI

Horsham Trinity 4th XI v Arundel 3rd XI

Ifield 4th XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI

Scaynes Hill 3rd XI v West Wittering 2nd XI