The week ahead: cricket fixtures

Sussex play Surrey and Derbyshire at Horsham's Cricketfield Road

Sussex play Surrey and Derbyshire at Horsham's Cricketfield Road

0
Have your say

Taking in a match this week? Take your pick from our fixture list.

LV=County Championship today Sussex v Surrey Day Four (Cricketfield Road, Horsham)

CB40: Sussex v Derbyshire, Horsham (1.15pm Sunday)

Sussex Cricket League (all 1pm Saturday except Prem)

1st XI Premier Div (12.30pm): Bexhill v Roffey; Brighton & Hove v Worthing; Chichester Priory Park v Horsham; East Grinstead v Preston Nomads; Eastbourne v Hastings Priory. Sunday: Chichester Priory Park v Sussex Development XI.

1st XI Div Two: Glynde & Beddingham v Goring By Sea; Pulborough v Findon; Sidley v Haywards Heath; St James’s Montefiore v Ifield; Three Bridges v Cuckfield.

1st XI Div Three (East): Ansty v Burgess Hill; Crawley v Seaford; Lewes Priory v Hellingly; Lindfield v Keymer & Hassocks; Henfield v Crowhurst Park.

1st XI Div Three (West): Billingshurst v Bognor Regis, Slinfold v Littlehampton, Clapham & Patching, Steyning v Middleton, Stirlands v Arundel, Wisborough Green v Pagham

2nd XI Div One: Cuckfield v Three Bridges; Hastings Priory v Eastbourne; Horsham v Chichester Priory Park; Preston Nomads v East Grinstead; Worthing v Brighton & Hove.

2nd XI Div Two: Findon v Pulborough; Goring By Sea v Glynde & Beddingham; Haywards Heath v Sidley; Ifield v St James’s Montefiore; Roffey v Bexhill.

2nd XI Div Three (East): Burgess Hill v Ansty; Crowhurst Park v Henfield; Hellingly v Lewes Priory; Keymer & Hassocks v Lindfield; Seaford v Crawley.

2nd XI Div Three (West): Bognor Regis v Billingshurst, Arundel v Stirlands, Littlehampton, Clapham & Patching v Slinfold, Middleton v Steyning, Pagham v Wisborough Green.

West Sussex Invitation League.

Division 1: Broadwater v Clymping; East Preston v Portslade; Selsey v Southwick; Southwater v Crawley Eagles.

Division 2: Eastergate v Serendib; Ram v Horsham Trinity; St Andrews v West Chiltington; West Blatchington v Chippingdale.

Division 3: Broadbridge Heath v Brighton & Hove III; Crawley Eagles II v Barns Green; Three Bridges III v Dome Mission; Worthing III v Clayton & Belgrave.

Division 4: Aldwick v Partridge Green; Bury & West Burton v Crawley Nayee; Ifield III v Felbridge & Sunnyside II; Southwick II v Southwater II

Division 5: Himani v Lancing Manor; Horsham trinity II v Ram II; Portslade II v Rustington; Steyning III v Findon III.

Division 6: CClayton & Belgrave II v Eastergate II; West Chiltington II v Chichester Priory III; West Wittering v Three Bridges IV; Chippingdale II v Warnham

Division 7: Brighton Electricity v East Preston II; Goring By Sea III v Broadwater II; PCUK v St Andrews II; Serendib II v Worthing IV

Division 8: Barns Green II v Crawley Eagles III; Billingshurst III v Aldwick II; Brighton & Hove IV v Broadbridge Heath II; Worthing V v West Blatchington II

Division 9: Clymping II v Flebridge & Sunnyside III; Pulborough III v Three Bridges V; Rustington II v Selsey II; St Andrews III v Portslade III

Division 10:Arundel III v Scaynes Hill III; Chichester priory IV v Henfield III; Horsham trinity IV v Ifield IV; West Chiltington III v West Wittering II

Division 11: Lancing Manor II v Billingshurst IV; Portslade IV v Goring By Sea IV; Ram III v Chippingdale III; Worthing VI v Littlehampton III

East Sussex Cricket League (1.30pm)

Div 1: Heathfield P v Willingdon; Plumpton & East Chiltington v Rottingdean; Ringmer v Barcombe; St Peters, Brighton; Iden; Buxted Park v Ditchling.

Div 2: Battle v Chiddingly; Crowborough v Robertsbridge; Hailsham v Newick; Laughton v Bells Yew Green; Rye v Fletching.

Div 3: Ditchling v Dicker; Mayfield v Herstmonceux; Newhaven v Lewes St Michaels; Polegate & Stone Cross v TWB; Uckfield Anderida v Pevensey.

Div 4: East Dean & F v Little Common R; Firle v Heathfield Park II; Forest Row v Isfield; Rottingdean II v Eastbourne III; Wadhurst v Ringmer II.

Div 5: Fletching II b Maresfield; Hastings Priory III v Rotherfield; Lewes St Michaels II v DPB (Eastbourne); Newick II v Buxted Park II; Willingdon II v Pett.

Div 6: Blackboys v Linden Park III; Chiddingly II v St Peters, Brighton II; Robertsbridge II v Hailsham II; Selmeston & A’ton v Waldron; Stanmer v Bexhill III.

Div 7: BYG II v Alfriston; Denton v Plumpton & East Chiltington II; Iden v Newhaven II; Nutley v Udimore; St Peters, Brighton III v Glynde & Beddingham III.

Div 8: Barcombe II v Crowborough II; Chiddingly III v Wadhurst II; Hellingly III v Stanmer II; Herstmonceux II v Rye II; Seaford III v Battle II.

Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Rottingdean III; Bexhill IV v Forest Row II; Little Common Ramblers II v Buxted Park III; Rotherfield II v Polegate & Stone Cross II; Tunbridge Wells Borderers II v Burwash Weald.

Div 10: Glynde & Bed IV v Hastings Priory IV; Linden Park IV v Uckfield Anderida II; Maresfield II v Mayfield II; Pevensey II v Laughton II; Ringmer III v Lewes Priory III.

Div 11: Crowhurst Park III v Newick III; Heathfield Park III v Willingdon III; Pett II v Seaford IV; Robertsbridge III v Firle II; Sidley III v Newhaven III.

Div 12: DPB (Eastbourne) v Bexhill V; Lewes St Michaels III v St Peters, Brighton IV; Mayfield III v Uckfield Anderida III; Rye III v Hailsham III; Wadhurst III v Hellingly IV.

Div 13: Buxted Park IV v Crowhurst P IV; Sidley IV v BYG IV; TWB III v Rye IV; Newick IV v Hailsham IV.

Mid Sussex Cricket League

Division 1: Balcombe v St Francis; Crawley Down v Colemans Hatch; Horsted Keynes v Streat & Westmeston; Preston Nomads III v Ashdown Forest; Poynings v Dormansland.

Division 2: Ardingly v Smallfield; Copthorne v Palmers; Cuckfield III v Chailey; East Grinstead III v Hurstpierpoint; Staplefield v Edenbridge.

Division 3: Bolney v Preston Nomads IV; Cowfold v Lindfield III; Haywards Heath III v East Grinstead IV; Roffey III v Balcombe II; Edenbridge II v Turners Hill.

Division 4: Cowden v Burgess Hill III; Keymer & Hassocks III v Lingfield III; Streat & Westmeston II v Crawley Down II; St James’s Montefiore III v Cuckfield IV; Dormansland II v Lindfield IV.

Division 5: Lingfield IV v Ardingly II; Forest Row III v Balcombe III; Ditchling III v Smallfield II; Ansty III v Crawley III; Hurstpierpoint II v Horsted Keynes II.