Heaven’s XI Fantasy Cricket - the final standings

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo
JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo
0
Have your say

JACOB Holly has been crowned the County Times Heaven’s XI 2011 champion.

Their team, Jaco’s Jokers, held off a late charge from Chris Shambrook’s Shaka’s Zulus to post a total of 13,770 points and scoop a family ticket to a Sussex CB40 game next season.

And despite missing the final game of the season, five straight centuries were enough for Southwater all rounder Johann Brouwer to be the highest points scorer.

Manager Team Total Points

Jacob Holly Jacos’s Jokers 13770

Chris Shambrook Shakas Zulus 13405

Joey Willmer Joeys Jokers 13296

Mark Upton Rocks Rabble 12294

Les Newcombe Sols Gladiators 12117

Ben Williams L A D 12105

Sophie Upton Blonde Ambition 11573

Sandy Williams Transport Tea & Laundry Ladies XI 11496

Colin Case The Mariners 11243

Christine Marks Jeffery Chicks Champs 11218

Trevor Chittenden Yorkers And Beamers 11109

Carole Whiting A Scorers Choice 11040

Mark Dunford Supersubs 10479

Sallyann Jackson Sal’s Soldiers 9668

Dean Price Boon Army 9162

Shay Moulden Big Red Balls 9130

Jason Clough Music Machine 9108

Paul Dow We Are The Mods 8997

Carole Wells Caz’s Pride & Joy 8267

Dan Pettitt Dan’s Dynamos 8261

Nigel Wakefield At Least Scott Stratton Stayed!! 8036

T R Cousins Trevann 7893

R Foreman Jubilee II 5785

Cricketer Team Total Points

Johann Brouwer Southwater 2386

Guy Thorne Slinfold 1985

Rohit Jagota Pulborough 1933

Hayden McIntyre Slinfold 1835

Dan Pickard Storrington 1594

Matt Henry Horsham 1522

Angus Cox Horsham Trinity 1368

Paul Osbourne Southwater 1364

Hywel Jones Steyning 1357

Mike Norris Roffey 1337

Jack Gold Horsham Trinity 1331

Robbie Slaughter Henfield 1318

Will Beer Horsham 1307

Josh Fleming Roffey 1281

Devon Endersby Horsham 1264

Pete Burroughs Billingshurst 1250

Tim Weston Billingshurst 1249

Mark Hopgood Henfield 1238

Joe Tourle Partridge Green 1221

Chris McPherson Steyning 1214

Damon Earp Henfield 1174

Ed Lamb Steyning 1154

Neil Charman BBH 1140

Gary Hunt Steyning 1130

Scott Stratton Billingshurst 1070

Tom Crump Pulborough 1065

Mike Burroughs Billingshurst 1053

Phil Erasmus Billingshurst 1040

Andy Welfare Billingshurst 1013

Luke Barnard Roffey 1003

John Burroughs Horsham 970

Ash Jefferies Billingshurst 968

Tony Brugnoli Henfield 918

Dave Baker BBH 901

Amit Suman Pulborough 880

Charlie Haire Slinfold 877

M Hennock Barns Green 855

Luke Talbot Storrington 846

Andrew McGorian Roffey 831

Brett Moore Henfield 830

Grant Ovington BBH 799

Chris Plaister Roffey 796

Matt Davies Roffey 785

Sachin Chaudhary Pulborough 773

James Johnson Horsham 773

Chris Crampton Henfield 764

Craig Gallagher Horsham 750

Craig Scott Henfield 735

Sam Garman Partridge Green 732

Andy Isaacs Steyning 728

Aaron Jeal Roffey 727

Toby Loxley Billingshurst 727

Sam Grant Steyning 722

Fred Bridges BBH 715

Dan Smith Partridge Green 712

N Woodward Barns Green 701

Owain Jones Horsham 696

Ben Williams Billingshurst 689

Kuldeep Rawat Pulborough 667

Michael White Horsham Trinity 642

Jordan Ruff BBH 637

Barry Dumbrill Partridge Green 629

Ethan Ansell Slinfold 622

Ben Chappels Horsham Trinity 600

Andy Barr Billingshurst 596

Charlie Sainsbury Billingshurst 575

Alex Barritt Storrington 557

Paul Cockley Storrington 553

Max Barson Pulborough 551

Lee Mottershead Steyning 535

George Fleming Roffey 530

Tim Coghill Slinfold 522

Martin Fisher Storrington 522

Antony Eely Partridge Green 519

Sam Attfield Horsham 517

Sam Riggs Southwater 471

Luke Woolgar Partridge Green 470

Sam Tarratt Partridge Green 468

Matt Sewell Steyning 463

R Southgate Barns Green 463

Matt Baker BBH 455

D Gregory Barns Green 455

David Kennett Steyning 454

Chris Webb Roffey 452

Nick Baker Southwater 447

Dan Smith Roffey 439

Steven Haines Slinfold 434

T Ott Barns Green 429

Matt Lacey Southwater 421

Max Lee Horsham Trinity 413

Mike Groves Storrington 412

Chris Hurst Storrington 410

Will Howard Pulborough 407

Steve Cox Horsham Trinity 398

Aamar Khan Roffey 396

Rob Norris Storrington 393

Matt Talbot Storrington 385

Tom Filby Slinfold 384

Luke Chapman Steyning 382

Tim Parsons Henfield 380

R Parkes (snr) Barns Green 377

Matt Laker Southwater 372

John Tudhope Partridge Green 368

Matt Yates Slinfold 367

Minh Nguyen Steyning 362

Brandon Ovington BBH 362

Chris Kidd Horsham Trinity 351

Matt Shuttlewood Slinfold 351

Greg Young Southwater 351

Matt Tyson BBH 348

Joe Cox Horsham Trinity 344

Jeff Dawe BBH 334

Will Culver Henfield 326

Tim Laker Partridge Green 307

Bryan Streeter Southwater 306

Benjamin Watkins Southwater 303

Alex Case BBH 296

James Groves Storrington 281

Ian Haggart Storrington 279

Mark Haggart Storrington 269

Phil Roper Pulborough 268

Graham Fuller Henfield 267

Shane West Pulborough 254

Rob Bartlett Horsham Trinity 236

S Courquin Barns Green 218

Simon Shivnarain Roffey 218

Danny Humphreys Southwater 212

Andrew Perch Horsham Trinity 208

D Pettitt Barns Green 208

Matt Pickard Storrington 206

Struan Cameron Pulborough 201

Tim Beale Slinfold 178

Dave Curtis-Botting Steyning 177

Rich Brown Billingshurst 171

Scott Pederson Henfield 159

Andrew Carvell Southwater 157

Phil Awcock Slinfold 142

Tim Wells BBH 139

Harrison Webb Slinfold 134

Matt Simpson Horsham 127

Tim Humphries Steyning 124

James Godwin Partridge Green 123

L Paske Barns Green 112

Tim Street Horsham Trinity 112

M Southon Barns Green 109

Paul Williams Horsham 96

Matt Laker Partridge Green 91

T Courquin Barns Green 78

Tom Bennett BBH 75

T Hennock Barns Green 66

Luke Fisher Horsham 59

Ken Westoby Slinfold 56

Joe Wilde Horsham Trinity 49

Ian White Partridge Green 48

Ben Buckley Steyning 46

Alex Lowther Billingshurst 46

Harry Swetman Slinfold 37

R Ansell Barns Green 36

Rob Banyard Horsham Trinity 33

Chris Hand Partridge Green 32

J Courquin Barns Green 23

M Hughes-Short Barns Green 21

Harry Deacon Steyning 18

Andrew Hillman Horsham 12

Dave Lenon Partridge Green 12

Bill Buckley Steyning 10

James Drew Southwater 9

Brian Hogan Southwater 9

Michael Warden Henfield 6

Paul Wooley Storrington 5

Brad Vanstone Slinfold 3

Jamie Carter Steyning 2

Dave Busby Henfield 1

Ali Awcock Slinfold 0

Ollie Bidlake Roffey 0

Tom Campbell Slinfold 0

W Currie Barns Green 0

Tom Dawborn Partridge Green 0

Ady Dudman Billingshurst 0

J Dumbrill Barns Green 0

Paul Gallagher Horsham 0

Will Gooda Billingshurst 0

Ryan Kirkland Billingshurst 0

James Newman Horsham 0

Colin Newton Billingshurst 0

R Parkes (Jnr) Barns Green 0

Andy Simmons Billingshurst 0

Alex Southern Roffey 0

Andrew Thornely Horsham 0

Mark Upton Billingshurst 0

Martin Yepson Southwater 0

Johnny Welsh Pulborough -1

J Fowler Barns Green -3

Kelly Russell Billingshurst -5

Duncan Tidy Southwater -5

Kenny Wyatt Partridge Green -6

Alex Collins Roffey -18