Heaven’s XI fantasy cricket latest scores

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo
JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo

WITH the season drawing to a close, there is a late bid to make the County Times Heaven’s XI fantasy cricket league a three-way battle at the top.

Jacob Holly and Joey Willmer’s teams have had it all their own way in first and second all summer - but Chris Shambrook’s Shakas Zulus might just spoil the party as they became only the third team to pass the 11,000 point mark.

Meanwhile, Guy Thorne’s five wicket haul for Slinfold on Saturday keep him top of the player points standings.

Manager Team Total Points

Jacob Holly Jacos’s Jokers 12174

Joey Willmer Joeys Jokers 11778

Chris Shambrook Shakas Zulus 11080

Mark Upton Rocks Rabble 10590

Les Newcombe Sols Gladiators 10501

Colin Case The Mariners 9789

Sophie Upton Blonde Ambition 9633

Christine Marks Jeffery Chicks Champs 9588

Sandy Williams Transport Tea & Laundry Ladies XI 9536

Ben Williams L A D 9378

Carole Whiting A Scorers Choice 9287

Trevor Chittenden Yorkers And Beamers 8617

Mark Dunford Supersubs 8437

Jason Clough Music Machine 7879

Sallyann Jackson Sal’s Soldiers 7786

Dean Price Boon Army 7563

Paul Dow We Are The Mods 7319

Nigel Wakefield At Least Scott Stratton Stayed!! 7004

Carole Wells Caz’s Pride & Joy 6918

Shay Moulden Big Red Balls 6902

Dan Pettitt Dan’s Dynamos 6879

T R Cousins Trevann 5974

R Foreman Jubilee II 4639

Cricketer Team Total Points

Guy Thorne Slinfold 1830

Johann Brouwer Southwater 1722

Dan Pickard Storrington 1594

Matt Henry Horsham 1437

Hayden McIntyre Slinfold 1382

Robbie Slaughter Henfield 1318

Rohit Jagota Pulborough 1314

Mike Norris Roffey 1287

Paul Osbourne Southwater 1234

Hywel Jones Steyning 1229

Joe Tourle Partridge Green 1219

Devon Endersby Horsham 1157

Ed Lamb Steyning 1122

Jack Gold Horsham Trinity 1107

Will Beer Horsham 1083

Tim Weston Billingshurst 1081

Chris McPherson Steyning 1068

Angus Cox Horsham Trinity 1052

Gary Hunt Steyning 1049

Pete Burroughs Billingshurst 1041

Josh Fleming Roffey 970

Damon Earp Henfield 892

Charlie Haire Slinfold 877

Dave Baker BBH 876

Scott Stratton Billingshurst 866

Mark Hopgood Henfield 865

Phil Erasmus Billingshurst 836

M Hennock Barns Green 827

John Burroughs Horsham 802

Brett Moore Henfield 778

Neil Charman BBH 733

Andy Welfare Billingshurst 731

Dan Smith Partridge Green 720

Chris Crampton Henfield 694

Craig Gallagher Horsham 693

Luke Talbot Storrington 682

Mike Burroughs Billingshurst 679

Andrew McGorian Roffey 677

Tony Brugnoli Henfield 676

Kuldeep Rawat Pulborough 667

Ash Jefferies Billingshurst 664

Andy Isaacs Steyning 654

Aaron Jeal Roffey 634

Chris Plaister Roffey 628

Luke Barnard Roffey 609

Ben Williams Billingshurst 597

Jordan Ruff BBH 586

N Woodward Barns Green 585

Grant Ovington BBH 584

Tom Crump Pulborough 560

Fred Bridges BBH 554

Sam Garman Partridge Green 545

James Johnson Horsham 545

Craig Scott Henfield 536

Sam Grant Steyning 526

Owain Jones Horsham 511

Amit Suman Pulborough 510

Lee Mottershead Steyning 509

Martin Fisher Storrington 503

Max Barson Pulborough 501

Matt Davies Roffey 495

Matt Baker BBH 470

George Fleming Roffey 470

Toby Loxley Billingshurst 463

R Southgate Barns Green 463

Sam Riggs Southwater 458

Matt Sewell Steyning 442

Barry Dumbrill Partridge Green 435

Ben Chappels Horsham Trinity 433

D Gregory Barns Green 431

Steven Haines Slinfold 423

Sam Tarratt Partridge Green 419

Steve Cox Horsham Trinity 398

Aamar Khan Roffey 396

Andy Barr Billingshurst 395

R Parkes (snr) Barns Green 385

Tom Filby Slinfold 384

Luke Woolgar Partridge Green 378

Charlie Sainsbury Billingshurst 375

Sam Attfield Horsham 362

Minh Nguyen Steyning 362

Max Lee Horsham Trinity 358

Mike Groves Storrington 356

Sachin Chaudhary Pulborough 355

Michael White Horsham Trinity 352

Greg Young Southwater 347

Ethan Ansell Slinfold 342

Will Howard Pulborough 330

John Tudhope Partridge Green 324

Nick Baker Southwater 321

Tim Coghill Slinfold 320

Chris Kidd Horsham Trinity 320

Alex Case BBH 319

Matt Laker Southwater 318

Dan Smith Roffey 315

T Ott Barns Green 312

Bryan Streeter Southwater 306

Brandon Ovington BBH 305

Matt Lacey Southwater 295

Matt Talbot Storrington 290

Chris Hurst Storrington 285

Matt Tyson BBH 276

Matt Shuttlewood Slinfold 269

Matt Yates Slinfold 263

Antony Eely Partridge Green 262

James Groves Storrington 254

Joe Cox Horsham Trinity 253

Luke Chapman Steyning 239

Paul Cockley Storrington 237

Ian Haggart Storrington 229

Tim Laker Partridge Green 229

Mark Haggart Storrington 220

Chris Webb Roffey 220

S Courquin Barns Green 218

Simon Shivnarain Roffey 218

Jeff Dawe BBH 214

Danny Humphreys Southwater 211

Graham Fuller Henfield 210

Will Culver Henfield 209

D Pettitt Barns Green 208

Alex Barritt Storrington 207

Tim Parsons Henfield 200

Rob Bartlett Horsham Trinity 189

Dave Curtis-Botting Steyning 177

Phil Roper Pulborough 173

Shane West Pulborough 172

Phil Awcock Slinfold 142

Matt Simpson Horsham 127

Tim Humphries Steyning 124

James Godwin Partridge Green 123

Rob Norris Storrington 118

Scott Pederson Henfield 115

Harrison Webb Slinfold 114

L Paske Barns Green 112

Paul Williams Horsham 96

Rich Brown Billingshurst 91

Matt Laker Partridge Green 91

Tom Bennett BBH 84

M Southon Barns Green 80

Tim Beale Slinfold 78

T Courquin Barns Green 78

T Hennock Barns Green 63

Luke Fisher Horsham 59

Matt Pickard Storrington 59

Struan Cameron Pulborough 57

Ken Westoby Slinfold 56

Benjamin Watkins Southwater 51

Joe Wilde Horsham Trinity 49

Andrew Petch Horsham Trinity 48

Ben Buckley Steyning 46

Andrew Carvell Southwater 46

Alex Lowther Billingshurst 46

Tim Wells BBH 43

Ian White Partridge Green 42

Harry Swetman Slinfold 37

R Ansell Barns Green 36

Chris Hand Partridge Green 32

J Courquin Barns Green 23

M Hughes-Short Barns Green 21

Harry Deacon Steyning 18

Andrew Hillman Horsham 12

Dave Lenon Partridge Green 12

Bill Buckley Steyning 10

James Drew Southwater 9

Brian Hogan Southwater 9

Michael Warden Henfield 6

Paul Wooley Storrington 5

Tim Street Horsham Trinity 3

Brad Vanstone Slinfold 3

Jamie Carter Steyning 2

Dave Busby Henfield 1

Ali Awcock Slinfold 0

Rob Banyard Horsham Trinity 0

Ollie Bidlake Roffey 0

Tom Campbell Slinfold 0

W Currie Barns Green0

Tom Dawborn Partridge Green 0

Ady Dudman Billingshurst 0

J Dumbrill Barns Green 0

Paul Gallagher Horsham 0

Will Gooda Billingshurst 0

David Kennett Steyning 0

Ryan Kirkland Billingshurst 0

James Newman Horsham 0

Colin Newton Billingshurst 0

R Parkes (Jnr) Barns Green 0

Andy Simmons Billingshurst 0

Alex Southern Roffey 0

Andrew Thornely Horsham 0

Mark Upton Billingshurst 0

Martin Yepson Southwater 0

Johnny Welsh Pulborough -1

J Fowler Barns Green-3

Kelly Russell Billingshurst -5

Duncan Tidy Southwater -5

Kenny Wyatt Partridge Green-6

Alex Collins Roffey -11