Heaven’s XI Fantasy Cricket latest scores

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo
JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo
0
Have your say

IT’S AS you were in the halfway point of the County Times Heaven’s XI Fantasy Cricket Competition 2001.

Joey Willmer’s Joey’s Jokers still lead the way on 9,219 points ahead of Jacos’ Jokers.

Chris Shambrook and his Shaka’s Zulus team are making third place their own on 9,084 points.

In the cricketer list, two more players have broken through the 1,000 point barrier - Southwater pair Johann Brouwer and Paul Osbourne giving matt Henry and Dan Pickard a run for their money. Billingshurst youngster Tim Weston and Slinfold’s overseas Hayden McIntyre are on the verge of joining them.

Manager Team Total Points

Joey Willmer Joeys Jokers 9219

Jacob Holly Jacos’s Jokers 9084

Chris Shambrook Shakas Zulus 8348

Mark Upton Rocks Rabble 8142

Les Newcombe Sols Gladiators 7812

Sandy Williams Transport Tea & Laundry Ladies XI 7467

Christine Marks Jeffery Chicks Champs 7415

Colin Case The Mariners 7079

Ben Williams L A D 6979

Carole Whiting A Scorers Choice 6895

Sophie Upton Blonde Ambition 6807

Mark Dunford Supersubs 6101

Trevor Chittenden Yorkers And Beamers 5770

Shay Moulden Big Red Balls 5759

Sallyann Jackson Sal’s Soldiers 5714

Dan Pettitt Dan’s Dynamos 5429

Jason Clough Music Machine 5355

Dean Price Boon Army 5330

Paul Dow We Are The Mods 5302

Nigel Wakefield At Least Scott Stratton Stayed!! 5008

Carole Wells Caz’s Pride & Joy 4966

T R Cousins Trevann 4560

R Foreman Jubilee II 3373

Cricketer Team Total Points

Matt Henry Horsham 1283

Dan Pickard Storrington 1192

Johann Brouwer Southwater 1137

Paul Osbourne Southwater 1031

Hayden McIntyre Slinfold 993

Tim Weston Billingshurst 993

Rohit Jagota Pulborough 981

Guy Thorne Slinfold 965

Jack Gold Horsham Trinity 950

Mike Norris Roffey 946

Hywel Jones Steyning 918

Robbie Slaughter Henfield 882

Ed Lamb Steyning 878

Devon Endersby Horsham 849

Chris McPherson Steyning 844

Brett Moore Henfield 780

Joe Tourle Partridge Green 758

Angus Cox Horsham Trinity 739

Pete Burroughs Billingshurst 736

Charlie Haire Slinfold 715

Will Beer Horsham 697

M Hennock Barns Green 688

Josh Fleming Roffey 681

Damon Earp Henfield 669

Dave Baker BBH 667

Kuldeep Rawat Pulborough 667

Andrew McGorian Roffey 638

Gary Hunt Steyning 617

Mark Hopgood Henfield 573

Luke Talbot Storrington 570

Mike Burroughs Billingshurst 559

Phil Erasmus Billingshurst 548

Neil Charman BBH 542

Andy Isaacs Steyning 541

John Burroughs Horsham 536

Scott Stratton Billingshurst 522

Chris Plaister Roffey 519

Aaron Jeal Roffey 489

Tom Crump Pulborough 485

Max Barson Pulborough 480

Craig Scott Henfield 459

Tony Brugnoli Henfield 455

Andy Welfare Billingshurst 441

Ben Williams Billingshurst 439

Craig Gallagher Horsham 438

Matt Baker BBH 421

Sam Grant Steyning 398

Matt Sewell Steyning 398

Aamar Khan Roffey 396

Sam Riggs Southwater 367

Martin Fisher Storrington 364

George Fleming Roffey 363

Sam Garman Partridge Green 362

N Woodward Barns Green 358

D Gregory Barns Green 349

Luke Barnard Roffey 347

Chris Crampton Henfield 345

Tom Filby Slinfold 339

R Southgate Barns Green 339

Jordan Ruff BBH 338

Toby Loxley Billingshurst 337

Greg Young Southwater 323

Sachin Chaudhary Pulborough 306

Ash Jefferies Billingshurst 300

Michael White Horsham Trinity 297

Minh Nguyen Steyning 294

Brandon Ovington BBH 294

Grant Ovington BBH 294

Fred Bridges BBH 289

Bryan Streeter Southwater 288

Amit Suman Pulborough 285

Chris Hurst Storrington 281

Charlie Sainsbury Billingshurst 281

Alex Case BBH 280

Nick Baker Southwater 276

Sam Attfield Horsham 275

Ben Chappels Horsham Trinity 272

Matt Talbot Storrington 272

Andy Barr Billingshurst 269

Dan Smith Roffey 266

Matt Davies Roffey 264

Matt Laker Southwater 264

Matt Lacey Southwater 262

R Parkes (snr) Barns Green 255

Mike Groves Storrington 249

Barry Dumbrill Partridge Green 246

Tim Coghill Slinfold 244

Will Howard Pulborough 240

Matt Tyson BBH 240

Chris Kidd Horsham Trinity 237

Steve Cox Horsham Trinity 232

Will Culver Henfield 232

Mark Haggart Storrington 229

T Ott Barns Green 226

Simon Shivnarain Roffey 218

Sam Tarratt Partridge Green 217

Luke Woolgar Partridge Green 215

Steven Haines Slinfold 213

Tim Parsons Henfield 209

Max Lee Horsham Trinity 201

John Tudhope Partridge Green 201

S Courquin Barns Green 198

Owain Jones Horsham 197

Matt Shuttlewood Slinfold 197

Shane West Pulborough 191

Ian Haggart Storrington 190

Joe Cox Horsham Trinity 188

D Pettitt Barns Green 187

Rob Bartlett Horsham Trinity 182

Dan Smith Partridge Green 175

Luke Chapman Steyning 168

Jeff Dawe BBH 158

Antony Eely Partridge Green 158

Paul Cockley Storrington 145

Lee Mottershead Steyning 139

Matt Simpson Horsham 127

L Paske Barns Green 126

Tim Humphries Steyning 124

Phil Roper Pulborough 123

Dave Curtis-Botting Steyning 119

Rob Norris Storrington 118

Harrison Webb Slinfold 114

James Groves Storrington 108

James Johnson Horsham 100

Scott Pederson Henfield 96

Paul Williams Horsham 96

Alex Barritt Storrington 88

Matt Yates Slinfold 82

Struan Cameron Pulborough 80

Danny Humphreys Southwater 78

T Courquin Barns Green 69

Matt Pickard Storrington 59

Graham Fuller Henfield 56

Ken Westoby Slinfold 56

Andrew Carvell Southwater 55

Joe Wilde Horsham Trinity 49

Phil Awcock Slinfold 48

Alex Lowther Billingshurst 47

Chris Webb Roffey 47

Ben Buckley Steyning 46

Harry Swetman Slinfold 37

R Ansell Barns Green 36

Chris Hand Partridge Green 32

J Courquin Barns Green 23

Benjamin Watkins Southwater 23

M Hughes-Short Barns Green 21

Tim Laker Partridge Green 17

Michael Warden Henfield 17

Ethan Ansell Slinfold 13

Andrew Hillman Horsham 12

Dave Lenon Partridge Green 12

Tom Bennett BBH 11

Andrew Petch Horsham Trinity 11

Bill Buckley Steyning 10

James Drew Southwater 9

Brian Hogan Southwater 9

Tim Wells BBH 5

Tim Street Horsham Trinity 3

Brad Vanstone Slinfold 3

Jamie Carter Steyning 2

Ali Awcock Slinfold 0

Rob Banyard Horsham Trinity 0

Tim Beale Slinfold 0

Ollie Bidlake Roffey 0

Rich Brown Billingshurst 0

Dave Busby Henfield 0

Tom Campbell Slinfold 0

W Currie Barns Green 0

Tom Dawborn Partridge Green 0

Harry Deacon Steyning 0

Ady Dudman Billingshurst 0

J Dumbrill Barns Green 0

J Fowler Barns Green 0

Paul Gallagher Horsham 0

James Godwin Partridge Green 0

Will Gooda Billingshurst 0

T Hennock Barns Green 0

David Kennett Steyning 0

Ryan Kirkland Billingshurst 0

Matt Laker Partridge Green 0

James Newman Horsham 0

Colin Newton Billingshurst 0

R Parkes (Jnr) Barns Green 0

Andy Simmons Billingshurst 0

Alex Southern Roffey 0

M Southon Barns Green 0

Andrew Thornely Horsham 0

Mark Upton Billingshurst 0

Paul Wooley Storrington 0

Kenny Wyatt Partridge Green 0

Martin Yepson Southwater 0

Johnny Welsh Pulborough -1

Ian White Partridge Green -3

Kelly Russell Billingshurst -5

Duncan Tidy Southwater -5

Luke Fisher Horsham -9

Alex Collins Roffey -11