Heaven’s XI Fantasy Cricket latest scores

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo

0
Have your say

IT’S STILL a two horse race in the West Sussex County Times Heaven’s XI Fantasy Cricket League.

Joey Willmer has retained top spot with a staggering 8883 points so far, while third placed Chris Shambrook is making a move, his Shaka’s Zulus have now totted up 7701 points.

And in the player lists, there is a new man on top. Horsham’s Matt Henry leapfrogged Dan Pickard - who didn’t play after Storrington’s match was cancelled - as he stormed to 1,127 points.

Manager Team Total Points

Joey Willmer Joeys Jokers 8883

Jacob Holly Jacos’s Jokers 8472

Chris Shambrook Shakas Zulus 7701

Mark Upton Rocks Rabble 7549

Les Newcombe Sols Gladiators 7332

Sandy Williams Transport Tea & Laundry Ladies XI 6917

Christine Marks Jeffery Chicks Champs 6886

Colin Case The Mariners 6619

Ben Williams L A D 6342

Sophie Upton Blonde Ambition 6018

Carole Whiting A Scorers Choice 5902

Trevor Chittenden Yorkers And Beamers 5434

Sallyann Jackson Sal’s Soldiers 5376

Mark Dunford Supersubs 5316

Dan Pettitt Dan’s Dynamos 5179

Paul Dow We Are The Mods 5143

Shay Moulden Big Red Balls 5010

Dean Price Boon Army 4967

Nigel Wakefield At Least Scott Stratton Stayed!! 4826

Jason Clough Music Machine 4635

Carole Wells Caz’s Pride & Joy 4556

T R Cousins Trevann 4337

R Foreman Jubilee II 3135

Cricketer Team Total Points

Matt Henry Horsham 1127

Dan Pickard Storrington 1029

Hayden McIntyre Slinfold 993

Tim Weston Billingshurst 984

Paul Osbourne Southwater 980

Rohit Jagota Pulborough 972

Guy Thorne Slinfold 965

Jack Gold Horsham Trinity 950

Hywel Jones Steyning 918

Chris McPherson Steyning 863

Devon Endersby Horsham 849

Johann Brouwer Southwater 844

Ed Lamb Steyning 809

Mike Norris Roffey 792

Joe Tourle Partridge Green 758

Brett Moore Henfield 745

Angus Cox Horsham Trinity 739

Charlie Haire Slinfold 715

M Hennock Barns Green 688

Josh Fleming Roffey 682

Robbie Slaughter Henfield 682

Dave Baker BBH 667

Kuldeep Rawat Pulborough 667

Andrew McGorian Roffey 645

Damon Earp Henfield 620

Pete Burroughs Billingshurst 598

Mark Hopgood Henfield 584

Will Beer Horsham 546

Chris Plaister Roffey 514

Scott Stratton Billingshurst 505

Mike Burroughs Billingshurst 498

Aaron Jeal Roffey 486

Neil Charman BBH 485

John Burroughs Horsham 475

Andy Isaacs Steyning 466

Ben Williams Billingshurst 448

Gary Hunt Steyning 443

Luke Talbot Storrington 428

Phil Erasmus Billingshurst 423

Matt Sewell Steyning 398

Aamar Khan Roffey 395

Craig Gallagher Horsham 391

Matt Baker BBH 366

Martin Fisher Storrington 364

Sam Garman Partridge Green 362

N Woodward Barns Green 358

Tony Brugnoli Henfield 350

Tom Crump Pulborough 349

D Gregory Barns Green 349

Tom Filby Slinfold 339

R Southgate Barns Green 339

Sam Grant Steyning 333

Chris Crampton Henfield 332

Andy Welfare Billingshurst 332

Sam Riggs Southwater 330

George Fleming Roffey 300

Ash Jefferies Billingshurst 300

Bryan Streeter Southwater 297

Michael White Horsham Trinity 297

Minh Nguyen Steyning 294

Brandon Ovington BBH 291

Charlie Sainsbury Billingshurst 290

Nick Baker Southwater 276

Matt Laker Southwater 273

Max Barson Pulborough 272

Ben Chappels Horsham Trinity 272

Fred Bridges BBH 270

Andy Barr Billingshurst 269

Amit Suman Pulborough 268

Luke Barnard Roffey 264

Sam Attfield Horsham 256

Greg Young Southwater 256

Matt Lacey Southwater 255

R Parkes (snr) Barns Green 255

Dan Smith Roffey 251

Barry Dumbrill Partridge Green 246

Craig Scott Henfield 245

Tim Coghill Slinfold 244

Jordan Ruff BBH 239

Chris Kidd Horsham Trinity 237

Sachin Chaudhary Pulborough 235

Steve Cox Horsham Trinity 232

Will Culver Henfield 232

T Ott Barns Green 226

Chris Hurst Storrington 222

Simon Shivnarain Roffey 218

Sam Tarratt Partridge Green 217

Luke Woolgar Partridge Green 215

Steven Haines Slinfold 213

Grant Ovington BBH 209

Matt Talbot Storrington 209

Matt Tyson BBH 207

Max Lee Horsham Trinity 201

John Tudhope Partridge Green 201

Mike Groves Storrington 200

S Courquin Barns Green 198

Matt Shuttlewood Slinfold 197

Tim Parsons Henfield 196

Alex Case BBH 191

Joe Cox Horsham Trinity 188

D Pettitt Barns Green 187

Mark Haggart Storrington 186

Rob Bartlett Horsham Trinity 182

Matt Davies Roffey 181

Ian Haggart Storrington 177

Dan Smith Partridge Green 175

Shane West Pulborough 174

Will Howard Pulborough 173

Owain Jones Horsham 170

Toby Loxley Billingshurst 167

Antony Eely Partridge Green 158

Lee Mottershead Steyning 148

Jeff Dawe BBH 145

Paul Cockley Storrington 140

Matt Simpson Horsham 127

L Paske Barns Green 126

Phil Roper Pulborough 123

Tim Humphries Steyning 119

Rob Norris Storrington 118

Luke Chapman Steyning 115

James Groves Storrington 115

Harrison Webb Slinfold 114

Scott Pederson Henfield 105

Paul Williams Horsham 96

Alex Barritt Storrington 88

Matt Yates Slinfold 82

James Johnson Horsham 81

Danny Humphreys Southwater 78

T Courquin Barns Green 69

Dave Curtis-Botting Steyning 64

Matt Pickard Storrington 59

Graham Fuller Henfield 56

Ken Westoby Slinfold 56

Joe Wilde Horsham Trinity 49

Phil Awcock Slinfold 48

Ben Buckley Steyning 46

Chris Webb Roffey 46

Andrew Carvell Southwater 38

Harry Swetman Slinfold 37

R Ansell Barns Green 36

Chris Hand Partridge Green 32

Alex Lowther Billingshurst 26

J Courquin Barns Green 23

Benjamin Watkins Southwater 23

Andrew Hillman Horsham 21

M Hughes-Short Barns Green 21

Tim Laker Partridge Green 17

Michael Warden Henfield 17

Ethan Ansell Slinfold 13

Dave Lenon Partridge Green 12

Andrew Perch Horsham Trinity 11

Bill Buckley Steyning 10

James Drew Southwater 9

Brian Hogan Southwater 9

Tim Wells BBH 5

Tim Street Horsham Trinity 3

Brad Vanstone Slinfold 3

Jamie Carter Steyning 2

Ali Awcock Slinfold 0

Rob Banyard Horsham Trinity 0

Tim Beale Slinfold 0

Tom Bennett BBH 0

Ollie Bidlake Roffey 0

Rich Brown Billingshurst 0

Dave Busby Henfield 0

Tom Campbell Slinfold 0

W Currie Barns Green 0

Tom Dawborn Partridge Green 0

Harry Deacon Steyning 0

Ady Dudman Billingshurst 0

J Dumbrill Barns Green 0

J Fowler Barns Green 0

Paul Gallagher Horsham 0

James Godwin Partridge Green 0

Will Gooda Billingshurst 0

T Hennock Barns Green 0

David Kennett Steyning 0

Ryan Kirkland Billingshurst 0

Matt Laker Partridge Green 0

James Newman Horsham 0

Colin Newton Billingshurst 0

R Parkes (Jnr) Barns Green 0

Andy Simmons Billingshurst 0

Alex Southern Roffey 0

M Southon Barns Green 0

Andrew Thornely Horsham 0

Mark Upton Billingshurst 0

Paul Wooley Storrington 0

Kenny Wyatt Partridge Green 0

Martin Yepson Southwater 0

Johnny Welsh Pulborough -1

Ian White Partridge Green -3

Kelly Russell Billingshurst -5

Duncan Tidy Southwater -5

Luke Fisher Horsham -9

Alex Collins Roffey -11

Struan Cameron Pulborough -17