Heaven’s XI fantasy cricket latest scores

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo

JPCT-CTSPORT Heaven's XI logo

0
Have your say

THERE are no surprises in this week’s Heaven’s XI scores, with so few games surviving the weather.

Although, if your players scored runs or took wickets before the rain put paid to Saturday’s fixtures, those scores still count. So, those of you who have Steyning skipper Ed Lamb in your side - his unbeaten 83 against Slinfold will have made a significant difference.

Joey Willmer still leads the way with Jacob Holly not far behind - although there is then a near 700 point gap to third place and Mark Upton’s Rocks Rabble.

Storrington’s Dan Pickard remains the top scoring cricketer, and so far is the only player to pass 1,000 points.

Manager Team Total Points

Joey Willmer Joeys Jokers 8161

Jacob Holly Jacos’s Jokers 7822

Mark Upton Rocks Rabble 7177

Les Newcombe Sols Gladiators 7010

Chris Shambrook Shakas Zulus 6971

Christine Marks Jeffery Chicks Champs 6331

Colin Case The Mariners 6051

Sandy Williams Transport Tea & Laundry Ladies XI 6011

Sophie Upton Blonde Ambition 5499

Ben Williams L A D 5472

Carole Whiting A Scorers Choice 5356

Trevor Chittenden Yorkers And Beamers 5206

Mark Dunford Supersubs 5029

Sallyann Jackson Sal’s Soldiers 4923

Dean Price Boon Army 4759

Shay Moulden Big Red Balls 4725

Dan Pettitt Dan’s Dynamos 4571

Paul Dow We Are The Mods 4558

Nigel Wakefield At Least Scott Stratton Stayed!! 4391

Jason Clough Music Machine 4188

T R Cousins Trevann 4006

Carole Wells Caz’s Pride & Joy 3813

R Foreman Jubilee II 2839

Cricketer Team Total Points

Dan Pickard Storrington 1028

Matt Henry Horsham 947

Guy Thorne Slinfold 936

Rohit Jagota Pulborough 917

Hayden McIntyre Slinfold 880

Chris McPherson Steyning 868

Devon Endersby Horsham 852

Jack Gold Horsham Trinity 847

Johann Brouwer Southwater 809

Paul Osbourne Southwater 796

Joe Tourle Partridge Green 758

Ed Lamb Steyning 732

Brett Moore Henfield 724

Charlie Haire Slinfold 715

Tim Weston Billingshurst 712

Robbie Slaughter Henfield 682

Josh Fleming Roffey 669

Kuldeep Rawat Pulborough 667

M Hennock Barns Green 665

Hywel Jones Steyning 641

Mark Hopgood Henfield 603

Angus Cox Horsham Trinity 597

Dave Baker BBH 580

Andrew McGorian Roffey 578

Mike Norris Roffey 570

Pete Burroughs Billingshurst 561

Will Beer Horsham 546

Mike Burroughs Billingshurst 507

Damon Earp Henfield 484

Chris Plaister Roffey 477

Scott Stratton Billingshurst 470

Andy Isaacs Steyning 466

Aaron Jeal Roffey 449

Luke Talbot Storrington 428

Ben Williams Billingshurst 415

Gary Hunt Steyning 410

Phil Erasmus Billingshurst 366

Martin Fisher Storrington 364

Sam Garman Partridge Green 362

Neil Charman BBH 360

Tom Crump Pulborough 358

Aamar Khan Roffey 354

Tony Brugnoli Henfield 341

Matt Baker BBH 339

Tom Filby Slinfold 339

Sam Grant Steyning 333

Andy Welfare Billingshurst 332

Chris Crampton Henfield 321

Matt Sewell Steyning 321

Sam Riggs Southwater 317

Ash Jefferies Billingshurst 301

Craig Gallagher Horsham 298

Minh Nguyen Steyning 295

D Gregory Barns Green294

Brandon Ovington BBH 291

Bryan Streeter Southwater 278

Matt Laker Southwater 276

Andy Barr Billingshurst 269

Amit Suman Pulborough 268

Nick Baker Southwater 267

Michael White Horsham Trinity 264

Max Barson Pulborough 263

John Burroughs Horsham 257

R Parkes (snr) Barns Green 255

Tim Coghill Slinfold 253

Barry Dumbrill Partridge Green 246

George Fleming Roffey 245

Craig Scott Henfield 245

Matt Lacey Southwater 238

Steve Cox Horsham Trinity 232

Dan Smith Roffey 228

Fred Bridges BBH 223

T Ott Barns Green 223

Chris Hurst Storrington 221

Charlie Sainsbury Billingshurst 219

Simon Shivnarain Roffey 218

Luke Barnard Roffey 217

Sam Tarratt Partridge Green 217

Luke Woolgar Partridge Green 215

Steven Haines Slinfold 213

Sachin Chaudhary Pulborough 208

Matt Talbot Storrington 208

John Tudhope Partridge Green 201

Mike Groves Storrington 199

Tim Parsons Henfield 199

Jordan Ruff BBH 198

Will Culver Henfield 197

Matt Shuttlewood Slinfold 197

R Southgate Barns Green 195

Greg Young Southwater 193

D Pettitt Barns Green 187

Ben Chappels Horsham Trinity 185

Mark Haggart Storrington 185

Chris Kidd Horsham Trinity 184

Grant Ovington BBH 178

Ian Haggart Storrington 176

Max Lee Horsham Trinity 176

Dan Smith Partridge Green 175

Sam Attfield Horsham 173

Shane West Pulborough 171

Owain Jones Horsham 170

Rob Bartlett Horsham Trinity 169

Joe Cox Horsham Trinity 165

Matt Tyson BBH 164

Antony Eely Partridge Green 158

Toby Loxley Billingshurst 156

Alex Case BBH 150

Jeff Dawe BBH 142

Paul Cockley Storrington 139

S Courquin Barns Green 139

Matt Simpson Horsham 127

Will Howard Pulborough 126

Lee Mottershead Steyning 121

Luke Chapman Steyning 120

Rob Norris Storrington 117

James Groves Storrington 114

N Woodward Barns Green 108

Scott Pederson Henfield 105

Tim Humphries Steyning 102

L Paske Barns Green 101

Paul Williams Horsham 93

Alex Barritt Storrington 88

Harrison Webb Slinfold 87

Phil Roper Pulborough 82

Matt Yates Slinfold 79

Danny Humphreys Southwater 78

T Courquin Barns Green 69

Matt Davies Roffey 68

Ken Westoby Slinfold 65

Matt Pickard Storrington 59

Graham Fuller Henfield 56

Dave Curtis-Botting Steyning 53

Joe Wilde Horsham Trinity 49

James Johnson Horsham 48

Ben Buckley Steyning 46

Chris Webb Roffey 45

Andrew Carvell Southwater 38

Harry Swetman Slinfold 37

R Ansell Barns Green 36

Chris Hand Partridge Green 32

Alex Lowther Billingshurst 29

Phil Awcock Slinfold 25

J Courquin Barns Green 23

Andrew Hillman Horsham 21

M Hughes-Short Barns Green 21

Tim Laker Partridge Green 17

Michael Warden Henfield 17

Ethan Ansell Slinfold 14

Dave Lenon Partridge Green 12

Benjamin Watkins Southwater 12

Andrew Perch Horsham Trinity 11

Bill Buckley Steyning 10

James Drew Southwater 9

Brian Hogan Southwater 9

Johnny Welsh Pulborough 8

Tim Wells BBH 5

Tim Street Horsham Trinity 3

Jamie Carter Steyning 2

Ali Awcock Slinfold 0

Rob Banyard Horsham Trinity 0

Tim Beale Slinfold 0

Tom Bennett BBH 0

Ollie Bidlake Roffey 0

Rich Brown Billingshurst 0

Dave Busby Henfield 0

Struan Cameron Pulborough 0

Tom Campbell Slinfold 0

W Currie Barns Green 0

Tom Dawborn Partridge Green 0

Harry Deacon Steyning 0

Ady Dudman Billingshurst 0

J Dumbrill Barns Green 0

J Fowler Barns Green 0

Paul Gallagher Horsham 0

James Godwin Partridge Green 0

Will Gooda Billingshurst 0

T Hennock Barns Green 0

David Kennett Steyning 0

Ryan Kirkland Billingshurst 0

Matt Laker Partridge Green 0

James Newman Horsham 0

Colin Newton Billingshurst 0

R Parkes (Jnr) Barns Green 0

Andy Simmons Billingshurst 0

Alex Southern Roffey 0

M Southon Barns Green 0

Andrew Thornely Horsham 0

Mark Upton Billingshurst 0

Brad Vanstone Slinfold 0

Paul Wooley Storrington 0

Kenny Wyatt Partridge Green 0

Martin Yepson Southwater 0

Ian White Partridge Green -3

Kelly Russell Billingshurst -5

Duncan Tidy Southwater -5

Luke Fisher Horsham -9

Alex Collins Roffey -11