Fixtures: The week ahead

W22711H12 WH FINDON CRICKET PIC S.G. 26.05.2012''Findon v Ifield cricket action from the game Findon first man out W22711h12

W22711H12 WH FINDON CRICKET PIC S.G. 26.05.2012''Findon v Ifield cricket action from the game Findon first man out W22711h12

0
Have your say

Going to a match this weekend? Check out what’s on when with our cricket fixtures guide.

If you want to see your fixtures in next week’s round-up, e-mail us at ct.sport@sussexnewspapers.co.uk

County Cricket

Friday, CB40: Kent v Warwickshire, Canterbury, 4.40pm. Saturday, CB40: Glamorgan v Surrey, Swalec Stadium, 1.45pm. Sunday, CB40 (all 1.45pm): Durham v Nottinghamshire, Emirates Durham ICG; Middlesex v Netherlands, Lord’s; Surrey v Hampshire, The Kia Oval; Unicorns v Sussex, Garon Park; Yorkshire v Northamptonshire, Headingly Carnegie. Monday, CB40 (all 1.45pm): Derbyshire v Warwickshire, Derby; Essex v Gloucestershire, Chelmsford; Hampshire v Scotland, Ageas Bowl; Leicestershire v Netherlands, Grace Road; Nottinghamshire v Somerset, Trent Bridge. Tuesday, LV=CC Div 1 (both 11am): Durham v Warwickshire, Emirates Durham ICG; Middlesex v Somerset, Lord’s. CB40 (all 1.45pm): Lancashire v Worcestershire, Old Trafford; Surrey v Scotland, The Kia Oval; Unicorns v Kent, Garon’s Park. Wednesday, LV=CC Div 1 (both 11am): Nottinghamshire v Lancashire, Trent Bridge; Sussex v Surrey, Cricket Field Road.

Sussex Cricket League

Sussex Cricket League (all 1pm except Prem)

1st XI Premier Div (12.30pm): Eastbourne v Chichester Priory Park; Hastings Priory v Brighton & Hove; Preston Nomads v Bexhill; Roffey v Horsham; Worthing v East Grinstead.

1st XI Div Two: Cuckfield v Findon; Glynde & Beddingham v Pulborough; Goring By Sea v Sidley; Haywards Heath v St James’s Montefiore; Ifield v Three Bridges.

1st XI Div Three East: Ansty v Henfield; Burgess Hill v Crawley; Hellingly v Crowhurst Park; Keymer & Hassocks v Lewes Priory; Seaford v Lindfield.

1st XI Div Three West: Billingshurst v Wisborough Green; Bognor Regis v Stirlands; Arundel v Slinfold; Littlehampton v Steyning; Middleton v Pagham.

2nd XI Div One: Brighton & Hove v Hastings Priory; Chichester Priory v Eastbourne; East Grinstead v Worthing; Horsham v Cuckfield; Three Bridges v Preston Nomads.

2nd XI Div Two: Bexhill v Ifield; Findon v Roffey; Pulborough v Glynde & Beddingham; Sidley v Goring By Sea; St James’s Montefiore v Haywards Heath.

2nd XI Div Three East: Crawley v Burgess Hill; Crowhurst Park v Hellingly; Lewes Priory v Keymer & Hassocks; Lindfield v Seaford; Henfield v Ansty.

2nd XI Div Three West: Pagham v Middleton; Slinfold v Arundel; Steyning v Littlehampton; Stirlands v Bognor Regus; Wisborough Green v Billingshurst.

East Sussex Cricket League Saturday (1.30pm)

Div 1: Ditchling v St Peters, Brighton; Iden v Ringmer; Rottingdean v Heathfield Park; Willingdon v Buxted Park; Barcombe v Plumpton & EC.

Div 2: Bells Yew Green v Hailsham; Chiddingly v Rye; Fletching v Laughton; Newick v Crowborough; Robertsbridge v Battle.

Div 3: Dicker v Mayfield; Herstmonceux v Uckfield Anderida; Lewes St Michaels v Polegate & Stone Cross; Pevensey v Newhaven; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Ditchling.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v Wadhurst; Heathfield Park II v East Dean & Friston; Isfield v Firle; Little Common Ramblers v Rottingdean; Ringmer v Forest Row.

Div 5: Buxted Park II v Fletching II; DPB (Eastbourne) v Willingdon II; Maresfield v Hastings Priory III; Pett v Newick II; Rotherfield v Lewes St Michaels II.

Div 6: Selmeston v Bexhill III; Hailsham II v Stanmer; Linden Park III v Robertsbridge II; St Peters, Brighton II v Blackboys; Waldron v Chiddingly II.

Div 7: Alfriston v Denton; Glynde & Beddingham III v Iden II; Newhaven II v Nutley; Plumpton & EC II v St Peters. Brighton III; Udimore v Bells Yew Green II.

Div 8: Battle II v Hellingly III; Crowborough II v Chiddingly III; Rye II v Barcombe II; Stanmer II v Herstmonceux II; Wadhurst II v Seaford III.

Div 9: Burwash Weald v Little Common II; Buxted Park III v BYG III; Forest Row II v Rotherfield II; Polegate & SC II v TWB II; Rottingdean III v Bexhill IV.

Div 10: Hastings Priory IV v Ringmer III; Laughton II v Linden Park IV; Lewes Priory III v Maresfield II; Mayfield II v Pevensey II; Uckfield Anderida II v Glynde & Beddingham IV.

Div 11: Firle II v Pett II; Newhaven III v Robertsbridge III; Newick III v Sidley III; Seaford IV v Heathfield Park III; Willingdon III v Crowhurst Park III.

Div 12: Bexhill V v Mayfield III; Hailsham III v Lewes St Michaels III; Hellingly IV v Rye III; St Peters, Brighton IV v DPB (Eastbourne) II; Uckfield Anderida III v Wadhurst III.

Div 13: Crowhurst Park IV v TWB III; Hailsham IV v Sidley IV; Little Common Ramblers III v Buxted Park IV; Rye IV v Newick IV.

Mid Sussex Stonre League

Saturday June 2, Division 1: Colemans Hatch v St Francis; Dormansland v Balcombe; Horsted Keynes v Preston Nomads III; Poynings v Ashdown Forest; Streat & Westmeston v Crawley Down.

Division 2: Edenbridge v Hurstpierpoint; East Grinstead III v Ardingly; Palmers v Cuckfield III; Chailey v Smallfield; Copthorne v Staplefield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v Haywards Heath III; Bolney v Roffey III; Turners Hill v East Grinstead IV; Lindfield III v Edenbridge II; Preston Nomads IV v Cowfold.

Division 4: Cowden v Lingfield III; Burgess Hill III v Streat II; St James’s Montefiore III v Cuckfield IV; Dormansland II v Lindfield IV.

Division 5: Balcombe III v Palmers II; Lingfield IV v Ditchling III; Crawley III v Forest Row III; Smallfield II v Horsted Keynes II; Hurstpierpoint II v Ansty III.