Fixtures - the week ahead

editorial image

GOING to a game this weekend? Check what’s on where with our fixtures round-up.

If you want your fixtures included in our weekly guide, e-mail ct.cport@sussexnewspapers.co.uk.

Cricket fixtures

Today (Saturday) - Monday, LV=CC Div 1: Sussex v Nottinghamshire, Hove, 11.30am.

Sunday, CB40 (1.45pm): Durham v Scotland, Emirates Durham ICG; Northamptonshire v Warwickshire, Northampton; Somerset v Hampshire, Taunton; Unicorns v Yorkshire, Scarborough; Worcestershire v Middlesex, New Road.

Monday, CB40 (1.45pm): Netherlands v Lancashire, Thurlede.

Tuesday, CB40 (1.45pm): Netherlands v Essex, Thurlede.

Wednesday, LV=CC Div 1 (11am): Durham v Lancashire, Emirates Durham; Middlesex v Sussex, Lord’s; Worcestershire v Somerset, New Road.

Thursday, CB40 (4.40pm): Hampshire v Nottinghamshire, Ageas Bowl.

CRICKET FIXTURES

SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

Saturday May 26

1st XI Premier

Bexhill v Worthing

Brighton & Hove v Eastbourne

East Grinstead v Hastings & St Leonards Priory

Horsham v Preston Nomads

Roffey v Chichester Priory Park

Sunday May 27

Bexhill v Sussex Dev XI

1st XI Division 2

Cuckfield v Pulborough

Findon v Ifield

Sidley v Glynde & Beddingham

St James’s Montefiore v Goring by Sea

Three Bridges v Haywards Heath

1st XI Division 3 East

Crawley v Ansty

Crowhurst Park v Keymer & Hassocks

Hellingly v Henfield

Lewes Priory v Seaford

Lindfield v Burgess Hill

1st XI Division 3 West

Middleton v Wisborough Green

Pagham v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching

Slinfold v Bognor Regis

Steyning v Arundel

Stirlands v Billingshurst

2nd XI Division 1

Chichester Priory Park v Cuckfield

Eastbourne v Brighton & Hove

Hastings & St Leonards Priory v East Grinstead

Preston Nomads v Horsham

Worthing v Three Bridges

2nd XI Division 2

Glynde & Beddingham v Sidley

Goring by Sea v St James’s Montefiore

Haywards Heath v Bexhill

Ifield v Findon

Pulborough v Roffey

2nd XI Division 3 East

Ansty v Crawley

Burgess Hill v Lindfield

Keymer & Hassocks v Crowhurst Park

Seaford v Lewes Priory

Henfield v Hellingly

2nd XI Division 3 West

Billingshurst v Stirlands

Bognor Regis v Slinfold

Arundel v Steyning

Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Pagham

Wisborough Green v Middleton

WEST SUSSEX INVITATION LEAGUE Saturday May 26

Division 1

Broadwater 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI

Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v Crawley Eagles 1st XI

Selsey 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI

Southwater 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI

Division 2

Eastergate 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI

Ram 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI

St Andrews 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI

Storrington 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI

Division 3

Broadbridge Heath 1st XI v Dome Mission 1st XI

Crawley Eagles 2nd XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI

Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Brighton & Hove 3rd XI

Worthing 3rd XI v Barns Green 1st XI

Division 4

Aldwick 1st XI v Southwtaer 2nd XI

Bury & West Burton 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI

Horsham 3rd XI v Crawley Nayee 1st XI

Southwick 2nd XI v Ifield 3rd XI

Division 5

Himani 1st XI v St Matthias 1st XI

Horsham Trinity 2nd XI v Findon 3rd XI

Portslade 2nd XI v Lancing Manor 1st XI

Rustington 1st XI v Ram 2nd XI

Division 6

Warnham 1st XI v Three Bridges 4th XI

West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI v Storrington 2nd XI

West Wittering 1st XI v Eastergate 2nd XI

Chippingdale 2nd XI v Chichester Priory Park 3rd XI

Division 7

Brighton & Hove Electricity 1st XI v St Andrews 2nd XI

East Preston 2nd XI v Broadwater 2nd XI

Goring by Sea 3rd XI v Worthing 4th XI

PC UK 1st XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI

Division 8

Barns Green 2nd XI v Aldwick 2nd XI

Brighton & Hove 4th XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI

West Blatchington 2nd XI v Crawley Eagles 3rd XI

Worthing 5th XI v Broadbridge Heath 2nd XI

Division 9

Clymping 2nd XI v Selsey 2nd XI

Pulborough 3rd XI v Portslade 3rd XI

St Andrews 3rd v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI

Three Bridges 5th XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI

Division 10

Arundel 3rd XI v Horsham 4th XI

Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v West Wittering 2nd XI

Horsham Trinity 4th XI v Scaynes Hill 3rd XI

Ifield 4th XI v Henfield 3rd XI

Division 11

Lancing Manor 2nd XI v Chippingdale 3rd XI

Littlehampton Clapham & Patching 3rd XI v Billingshurst 4th XI

Worthing 6th XI v Goring by Sea 4th XI

East Sussex Cricket League (Saturday, 1.30pm)

Div 1: Heathfield Park v Plumpton & East Chiltington; Iden v Barcombe; Ringmer v Ditchling; St Peters, Brighton v Willingdon; Buxted Park v Rottingdean.

Div 2: Battle v Newick; Crowborough v Hailsham; Fletching v Bells Yew Green; Laughton v Chiddingly; Rye v Robertsbridge.

Div 3: Ditchling II v Polegate & Stone Cross; Mayfield v Tunbridge Wells Borderers; Newhaven v Herstmonceux; Pevensey v Lewes St Michaels; Uckfield Anderida v Dicker.

Div 4: East Dean & Friston v Isfield; Firle v Ringmer; Forest Row v Wadhurst; Little Common Ramblers v Eastbourne III; Rottingdean II v Heathfield Park II.

Div 5: Hastings Priory III v Fletching II; Lewes St Michaels II v Maresfield; Newick II v DPB Eastbourne; Pett v Buxted Park II; Willingdon II v Rotherfield.

Div 6: Blackboys v Waldron; Chiddingly II v Selmeston & Alciston; Hailsham II v Bexhill III; Robertsbridge II v St Peters II; Stanmer v Linden Park III.

Div 7: Bells Yew Green II v Newhaven II; Denton v Udimore; Nutley v Iden II; Plumtpon & East Chiltington II v Glynde & Beddingham III; St Peters, Brighton III v Alfriston.

Div 8: Barcombe II v Stanmer II; Chiddingly III v Rye II; Herstmonceux II v Hellingly III; Seaford III v Crowborough II; Wadhurst II v Battle II.

Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Little Common Ramblers II; Bexhill IV v Buxted Park III.

Div 10: Glynde & Beddingham IV v Laughton II; Lewes Priory III v Mayfield II; Linden Park IV v Pevensey II; Maresfield II v Hastings Priory IV; Ringmer III v Uckfield Anderida II.

Div 11: Crowhurst Park III v Seaford IV; Heathfield Park III v Pett II; Newhaven III v Firle II; Robertsbridge III v Newick III; Sidley III v Willingdon III.

Div 12: DPB Eastbourne II v Lewes St Michaels III; Hellingly IV v Hailsham III; Mayfield III v St Peters, Brighton IV; Rye III v Uckfield Anderida III; Wadhurst III v Bexhill V.

Div 13: Little Common Ramblers III v Crowhurst Park IV; Sidley IV v Rye IV; Buxted Park IV v Bells Yew Green IV; Newick IV v Tunbridge Wells Borderers III.

Mid Sussex League

Division 1: Ashdown Forest v Balcombe; Crawley Down v Horsted Keynes; Colemans Hatch v Dormansland; Preston Nomads III v Poynings; St Francis v Streat & Westmeston.

Division 2: Ardingly v Edenbridge; Palmers v Chailey; Staplefield v Cuckfield III; Smallfield v East Grinstead III; Hurstpierpoint v Copthorne.

Division 3: Cowfold v Bolney; Edenbridge II v Preston Nomads IV; East Grinstead IV v Lindfield III; Haywards Heath III v Roffey III; Turners Hill v Balcombe II.

Division 4: Streat & Westmeston II v Cowden; Lingfield III v St James’s III; Burgess Hill III v Lindfield IV; Dormansland II v Keymer & Hassocks III; Cuckfield IV v Crawley Down II.

Division 5: Ditchling III v Ardingly II; Crawley III v Palmers II; Horsted Keynes II v Lingfield IV; Forest Row III v Hurstpierpoint II; Ansty III v Smallfield II.