Cricket fixtures July 7

JPMT -  Cricket. Keymer & Hassocks (batting) v Burgess Hill (fielding). Tom Fairfax batting
JPMT - Cricket. Keymer & Hassocks (batting) v Burgess Hill (fielding). Tom Fairfax batting

Going to a match this weekend? Take your pick with our weekly fixtures round-up.

Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Sussex Cricket League 1st XI Premier: Bexhill v Brighton & Hove; East Grinstead v Chichester Priory Park; Horsham v Eastbourne; Preston Nomads v Worthing; Roffey v Hastings & St Leonards Priory.

Sunday July 8: Worthing v Sussex Development XI.

1st XI Division 2: Cuckfield v Goring by Sea; Findon v Glynde & Beddingham; Ifield v Haywards Heath; St James’s Montefiore v Pulborough; Three Bridges v Sidley.

1st XI Division 3 East: Crowhurst Park v Ansty; Hellingly v Burgess Hill; Keymer & Hassocks v Seaford; Lewes Priory v Crawley; Lindfield v Henfield.

1st XI Division 3 West: Pagham v Billingshurst; Littlehampton Clapham & Patching v Arundel; Middleton v Bognor Regis; Slinfold v Wisborough Green; Steyning v Stirlands.

2nd XI Division 1: Brighton & Hove v Three Bridges; Chichester Priory Park v East Grinstead; Eastbourne v Horsham; Hastings & St Leonards Priory v Cuckfield; Worthing v Preston Nomads.

2nd XI Division 2: Glynde & Beddingham v Findon; Goring by Sea v Roffey; Haywards Heath v Ifield; Pulborough v St James’s Montefiore; Sidley v Bexhill.

2nd XI Division 3 East: Ansty v Crowhurst Park; Burgess Hill v Hellingly; Crawley v Lewes Priory; Seaford v Keymer & Hassocks; Henfield v Lindfield.

2nd XI Division 3 West: Billingshurst v Pagham; Bognor Regis v Middleton; Arundel v Littlehampton Clapham & Patching; Stirlands v Steyning; Wisborough Green v Slinfold.

EAST SUSSEX CRICKET LEAGUE

Div 1: Barcombe v Ditchling; Heathfield Park v Buxted Park; Plumpton & EC v St Peters, Brighton; Rottingdean v Ringmer; Willingdon v Iden.

Div 2: Bells Yew Green v Chiddingly; Crowboro v Battle; Hailsham v Rye; Newick v Laughton; R’bridge v Fletching.

Div 3: Dicker v Pevensey; Ditchling v Mayfield; Lewes St Michaels v Herstmonceux; Polegate & Stone Cross v Uckfield Anderida; Tunbridge Wells Borderers v Newhaven.

Div 4: Eastbourne III v Heathfield Park II; Forest Row v Firle; Isfield v Little Common Ramblers; Ringmer II v Rottingdean II; Wadhurst v East Dean.

Div 5: Buxted Park II v DPB Eastbourne; Fletching II v Willingdon II; Hastings P III v Lewes St Michaels II; Maresfield v Newick II; Rotherfield v Pett.

Div 6: BexhilI v Linden Park III; Chiddingly II v Blackboys; Selmeston & A v Robertsbridge II; St Peters, Brighton II v Hailsham II; Waldron v Stanmer.

Div 7: Glynde & Beddingham III v Alciston; Iden II v Denton; Newhaven II v St Peters, Brighton III; Nutley v Bells Yew Green II; Udimore v Plumpton & EC II.

Div 8: Battle II v Crowborough II; Hellingly III v Chiddingly III; Herstmonceux II v Barcombe II; Rye II v Wadhurst II; Stanmer II v Seaford III.

Div 9: Bells Yew Green III v Bexhill IV; Burwash Weald v Forest Row II; Buxted Park III v Tunbridge Wells Borderers II; Little Common Ramblers II v Rotherfield II; Rottingdean III v Polegate & SC II.

Div 10: Laughton II v Maresfield II; Linden Park IV v Glynde & Beddingham IV; Mayfield II v Hastings Priory IV; Pevensey II v Ringmer III; Uckfield Anderida II v Lewes Priory III.

Div 11: Firle II v Newick III; Heathfield Park III v Crowhurst Park III; Pett II v Sidley III; Seaford IV v Robertsbridge III; Willingdon III v Newhaven III.

Div 12: Bexhill V v Hellingly IV; DPB II v Mayfield III; Lewes St M III v Wadhurst III; St Peters, Brighton IV v Rye III.

Div 13: Crowhurst Park IV v Bells Yew Green IV; Hailsham IV v LCR III; Rye IV v Buxted Park IV; Newick IV v Sidley IV.

West Sussex Invitation League. Division 1: Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Clymping 1st XI; Felbridge & Sunnyside 1st XI v East Preston 1st XI; Selsey 1st XI v Broadwater 1st XI; Southwick 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI.

Division 2: Eastergate 1st XI v Ram 1st XI; Serendib 1st XI v Chippingdale 1st XI; Storrington 1st XI v West Blatchington 1st XI; West Chiltington & Thakeham 1st XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI.

Division 3: Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 1st XI v Dome Mission 1st XI; Brighton & Hove 3rd XI v Barns Green 1st XI; Scaynes Hill 1st XI v Three Bridges 3rd XI; Worthing 3rd XI v Crawley Eagles 2nd XI.

Division 4: Aldwick 1st XI v Southwick 2nd XI; Crawley Nayee 1st XI v Southwater 2nd XI; Horsham 3rd XI v Ifield 3rd XI; Partridge Green 1st XI v Felbridge & Sunnyside 2nd XI.

Division 5: Horsham Trinity 2nd XI v Himani 1st XI; Portslade 2nd XI v Steyning 3rd XI; Ram 2nd XI v Findon 3rd XI; Rustington 1st XI v St Matthias 1st XI.

Division 6: Three Bridges 4th XI v Eastergate 2nd XI; Warnham 1st XI v Storrington 2nd XI; West Wittering 1st XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 2nd XI; Chippingdale 2nd XI v Clayton & Belgrave Adelaide 2nd XI.

Division 7: Brighton Electricity 1st XI v Serendib 2nd XI; Broadwater 2nd XI v Worthing 4th XI; East Preston 2nd XI v Scaynes Hill 2nd XI; Goring by Sea 3rd XI v PC UK 1st XI.

Division 8: Barns Green 2nd XI v Brighton & Hove 4th XI; Crawley Eagles 3rd XI v Aldwick 2nd XI; West Blatchington 2nd XI v Horsham Trinity 3rd XI; Worthing 5th XI v Billingshurst 3rd XI.

Division 9: Clymping 2nd XI v St Andrews 3rd XI; Felbridge & Sunnyside 3rd XI v Selsey 2nd XI; Pulborough 3rd XI v Rustington 2nd XI; Three Bridges 5th XI v Hangleton Taverners 1st XI.

Division 10: Chichester Priory Park 4th XI v Arundel 3rd XI; Henfield 3rd XI v West Wittering 2nd XI; Horsham Trinity 4th XI v West Chiltington & Thakeham 3rd XI; Ifield 4th XI v Horsham 4th XI.

Division 11: Billingshurst 4th XI v Chippingdale 3rd XI; Lancing Manor 2nd XI v Portslade 4th XI.

Lords International Sunday Cup, Sunday July 8: Crawley Eagles 1st XI v Portslade 1st XI; Three Bridges 3rd XI v Horsham Trinity 1st XI.

Stoner Mid Sussex League:

Division 1: Horsted Keynes v Ashdown Forest; Colemans Hatch v Balcombe; Dormansland v Crawley Down; St Francis v Preston Nomads III; Streat & Westmeston v Poynings.

Division 2: Ardingly v Chailey; Copthorne v Edenbridge; Cuckfield III v East Grinstead III; Hurstpierpoint v Palmers; Staplefield v Smallfield.

Division 3: Balcombe II v Bolney; East Grinstead IV v Cowfold; Lindfield III v Turners Hill; Preston Nomads IV v Haywards Heath III; Edenbridge II v Roffey III.

Division 4: Cowden v Dormansland II; Lindfield IV v Cuckfield IV; Crawley Down II v St James’s Montefiore III; Keymer & Hassocks III v Streat & Westmeston II; Lingfield III v Burgess Hill III.

Division 5: Crawley III v Hurstpierpoint II; Ditchling III v Ansty III; Smallfield II v Balcombe III; Forest Row III v Ardingly II; Palmers II v Lingfield IV.